Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $90K (3/19)
    $50,000

    5930 Liberty Rd, Ozark, AR 72949

    --beds
    --baths
    6Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful 6-acre property located just 10 minutes from town, offering a prime blend of open space and convenience. Land is mostly cleared with gentle contours, ideal for new construction, livestock, or recreational use. , this tract is perfect for a homesite or rural retreat. This land is also listed for sale in different acreages, see: MLS 1327345, 1339794, 1339792
    57 days
    |
    256
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jim Stanley 479-264-7294,

    Coldwell Banker Premier Realty 479-754-4663

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1339791MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Johnson County Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 6 Acres
      • Features: Mobile Home Allowed, Recreational, Rural Lot, Level
      • Topography: Level,Rolling
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00100513000
      • Special conditions: None
      • Wooded area: 3

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Not Connected (nearby), Public Sewer
      • Water: Not Connected (nearby), Public
      • Utilities for property: Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ozark

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $20,200
      • Annual tax amount: $48
      • Date on market: 3/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 59 days

DateEventPrice
        3/19/2026Price change$50,000-64.3%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1339792 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Price change$140,000+180%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1339794 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Price change$50,000-78.3%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1339791 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Price change$230,000-14.8%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1327345 Report a problem
        11/3/2025Listed for sale$269,900+92.8%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1327345 Report a problem
        4/27/2022Sold$140,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$244 +25.3%$4,040
        2024$195 +0.1%$4,040
        2023$195 +0.3%$4,040
        2022$194 $4,040
        2021$194 -1.3%$4,040 -1%
        2020$197 $4,080
        2019$197 $4,080
        2018$197 +0.3%$4,080
        2017$196 $4,080
        2016$196 $4,080 +6%
        2015-- $3,850
        2014-- $3,850
        2013-- $3,850
        2012-- $3,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72949

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        13 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable