Coming soon
$474,999
2beds
824sqft
5930 Rancho Mission Rd Unit 104, San Diego, CA 92108
2beds
824sqft
Condominium
Built in 1977
2 Garage spaces
$576 price/sqft
$443/mo HOA
What's special
BUY THIS HOME, I'LL BUY YOURS! Seller will consider concessions up to 4% AND a 2/1 rate buydown, reducing the buyer's interest rate by 2% for the first year of their loan and 1% the second year. Seller reserves the right to offer HOA payment incentives. Discover elevated living in the ...
- 2 days |
- 143 |
- 6 |
Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11741468
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jim Bottrell 760-576-2335,
eXp of Greater Los Angeles, Inc
Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11741468
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen, Living Room
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 824
- Total interior livable area: 824 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 824
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic
Details
- Parcel number: 4340323626
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
- Sewer: Municipal
- Water: Municipal
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Mission Valley
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $443 monthly
- HOA name: Action Property Management
- HOA phone: 800-400-2284
Location
- Region: San Diego
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $576/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $247,544
- Annual tax amount: $3,130
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Date available: 05/26/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/15/2001 | Sold | $144,000+38.5%$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2001 | Sold | $104,000$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 +3.9% | $247,544 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,012 +2.3% | $242,691 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,946 +2.7% | $237,933 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,868 +0.7% | $233,269 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,848 +1.2% | $228,696 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,814 +2.9% | $226,352 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,734 +5.7% | $221,914 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,586 +2.4% | $217,564 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,524 +1.6% | $213,299 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,484 +1.5% | $209,118 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,447 +1.6% | $205,978 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $201,944 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $201,033 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $197,092 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $193,228 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $191,785 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $192,242 +18.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $161,950 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $158,775 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $155,663 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $152,612 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $149,621 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $146,880 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $144,000 +61.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $89,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,266/mo
Principal & interest
$2360
Property taxes
$463
HOA Fees
$443
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$466,400
$434,000 - $494,000
$2,464/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Grantville