Skip main navigation
Sold for $800,000
  • $800,000

    25 W Elm St APT 36, Greenwich, CT 06830

    2beds
    969sqft
    Residential, Condominium
    Built in 1938
    -- sqft lot
    $812,400 Zestimate®
    $826/sqft
    $3,988 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $812,400

    $731,000 - $902,000

    $3,988/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy effortless in-town living at 25 West Elm Street. This two-bedroom corner unit features hardwood floors throughout, a spacious sunken living room with fireplace and a private balcony. Located in one of the few doorman buildings in town, with garage parking right beneath. Step out from the beautifully appointed lobby and you're moments from Greenwich Avenue's shopping and dining, the train station, and everything that makes this location unbeatable.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacey Delikat 203-249-4595,

    Houlihan Lawrence

    Bought with:

    Ellen Steckler, RES.0758292

    Houlihan Lawrence

    Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc.,MLS#: 123761MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Features
    • Elevator
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 969
    • Total interior livable area: 969 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Details
    • Parcel number: 013020/S
    • Zoning: CGB

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: High Rise
    • Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $917 monthly
    • Amenities included: Hot Water
    • Services included: Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds
    • Second association name: Winthrop House

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2025Sold$800,000+6.8%$826/sqft
    Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #123761 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Pending sale$749,000$773/sqft
    Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #123761 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Contingent$749,000$773/sqft
    Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #123761 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$749,000+12.5%$773/sqft
    Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #123761 Report a problem
    6/8/2007Sold$665,800+166.4%$687/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/1996Sold$249,900$258/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,727 +3.5%$382,480
    2024$4,565 +2.6%$382,480
    2023$4,451 +0.9%$382,480
    2022$4,410 -5.2%$382,480 -1%
    2021$4,651 +0.2%$386,330
    2020$4,644 -1%$386,330
    2019$4,690 +2.3%$386,330
    2018$4,586 -1.2%$386,330
    2017$4,643 +17.8%$386,330 +16.9%
    2015$3,942 +2.6%$330,540
    2014$3,843 $330,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06830