Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $510,000

    5932 Waak Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    --beds
    0baths
    17Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    17 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Unrestricted 17 acres with ag-exemption in Austin County currently used for cattle ranch.
    22 days
    |
    20
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tiffany Richardson TREC #0707583 979-270-0578,

    Bill Johnson & Assoc. Real Estate

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 70957718MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 17 Acres
      • Features: 15 Up to 20 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 49295

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Bellville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $409,878
      • Annual tax amount: $320
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      • Road surface type: Other

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,966/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/19/2026Pending sale$510,000
        Source: HAR #70957718 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Listed for sale$510,000
        Source: HAR #70957718 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$320 +0.7%$20,221
        2024$318 +2.6%$20,221 +3.7%
        2023$309 +1250.7%$19,504 +1429.7%
        2022$23 +24.1%$1,275 +25%
        2021$18 $1,020 +9.1%
        2020-- $935 -99.4%
        2019$18 -13.9%$163,200 +14.3%
        2018$21 $142,800
        2017-- $142,800 +2.4%
        2016-- $139,400
        2015-- $139,400
        2014-- $139,400 +7476.1%
        2007-- $1,840

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,039/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2495
        Property taxes
        $544
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77418

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable