Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $431,600

    5934 John Hagar Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

    --beds
    0baths
    1,908sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    5.27 Acres Lot
    $431,600 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $2,373 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $431,600

    $341,000 - $531,000

    $2,373/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1908 square foot, 0.75 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 5934 John Hagar Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0.75
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09704900000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Piers
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Juliet

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,320 $69,175
    2024$1,320 $69,175
    2023$1,320 $69,175
    2022$1,320 $69,175
    2021-- $69,175 +87.3%
    2020$930 $36,925
    2019$930 $36,925
    2018$930 +0%$36,925
    2017$930 0%$36,925
    2016$930 -2%$36,925
    2015$949 +38.3%$36,925 +38.3%
    2014$686 $26,702
    2013$686 +0%$26,702
    2012$686 +2.8%$26,702
    2011$668 $26,702
    2010-- $26,702 +3.1%
    2009$630 $25,911
    2008$630 +15.5%$25,911 +17.7%
    2007$546 $22,009
    2006$546 $22,009
    2005$546 -16.5%$22,009
    2003$654 +32.4%$22,009 +32.4%
    2002$494 $16,629
    2001-- $16,629 -75%
    2000-- $66,514

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37122