Skip main navigation
Active
  • $364,900

    5935 Slater Rd, Williamsfield, OH 44093

    3beds
    1,290sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    6.48 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached garageDetached oversized garageWooded areasLaminate flooring throughoutMature landscapingAppliance packageAmple outdoor space
    Situated on a double parcel totaling 6.476 acres, this ranch-style home offers a blend of space, functionality, and recent improvements. The home features approximately 1,300 square feet of 1-floor living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with a full basement that includes walk-up access to the backyard. The interior includes a fully updated kitchen with granite countertops, appliance package, a great room with vaulted ceilings, and laminate flooring throughout. The primary suite offers double closets. First-floor laundry (washer and dryer stay) provides added convenience with direct access to the attached two-car garage. Outdoor features include a covered front porch with Trex-style decking, an attached garage, and a detached oversized garage. A shed with double garage doors allows for front and rear access. The property is enhanced by mature landscaping, wooded areas, and fruit trees including apple, pear, and blueberry bushes. An extensive list of updates and improvements have been completed within the past seven years. The acreage provides a variety of potential uses with ample outdoor space. The property offers driveway access from both Slater Road and State Route 7. Don't miss this one that is very close to Pymatuning Lake and the PA line.
    7 hours
    |
    148
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Clorice L Vines 440-812-2542 cloricedlugos@gmail.com,

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5211300MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Granite Counters, His and Hers Closets, Multiple Closets, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Up Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,290
      • Total interior livable area: 1,290 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,290

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Detached, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 6.48 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Additional parcels included: 600080001204
      • Parcel number: 600080001500
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 2001

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $283/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $202,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,350
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$364,900+1724.5%$283/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5211300 Report a problem
        9/3/1999Sold$20,000+66.7%$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/17/1994Sold$12,000$9/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,784 +6.4%$70,980
        2023$2,618 +39.2%$70,980 +39.3%
        2022$1,880 -4.2%$50,960
        2021$1,963 0%$50,960
        2020$1,964 +2%$50,960 +4.1%
        2019$1,926 +3.3%$48,970
        2018$1,865 +1.2%$48,970
        2017$1,842 +7.6%$48,970 +6.9%
        2016$1,713 -0.4%$45,790
        2015$1,719 +4.5%$45,790
        2014$1,644 +5.9%$45,790 +9.3%
        2013$1,552 -0.6%$41,900
        2012$1,561 +0.1%$41,900
        2011$1,560 -8.7%$41,900 -11.9%
        2010$1,709 -3.7%$47,540 +0%
        2008$1,775 +0.1%$47,530 +1.6%
        2007$1,773 -17.1%$46,760
        2006$2,140 0%$46,760
        2005$2,140 +19.6%$46,760 +9.3%
        2004$1,788 -10.3%$42,770
        2003$1,994 -2%$42,770
        2002$2,035 +1313.4%$42,770 +1408.6%
        2001$144 -12%$2,835
        2000$164 $2,835

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44093

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable