Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $3,750,000

    5938 Williamstown Rd, Dallas, TX 75230

    5beds
    6,116sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $3,737,000 Zestimate®
    $613/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning poolWalls of windowsLounge terraceAbundance of natural lightPremium appliancesSoaring ceilingsLush planter boxes
    Experience refined living at its best in this newer construction transitional European residence in the heart of Preston Hollow. Perfectly blending French architecture with Mediterranean warmth, this home captures timeless elegance while delivering a truly modern luxury lifestyle. From the light brick façade and steep rooflines to arched windows framed in black steel, every exterior detail creates a striking first impression. A central balcony with wrought-iron detailing and lush planter boxes adds classic European charm and architectural balance. Inside, soaring ceilings, walls of windows, and an abundance of natural light highlight a seamless flow between formal and casual spaces designed for both everyday living and grand entertaining. The chef’s kitchen anchors the home with designer finishes, premium appliances, and an effortless connection to the expansive living and dining areas. Thoughtfully designed spaces offer flexibility for work, relaxation, and hosting guests, while the spacious bedrooms provide privacy and comfort throughout. Step outdoors to a hotel-inspired backyard retreat featuring a stunning pool and lounge terrace—your own private oasis perfect for entertaining or unwinding under the Texas sky. Every finish and material has been carefully curated to create a harmonious blend of tradition and innovation. Ideally located minutes from premier private schools including St. Mark's School of Texas, The Hockaday School, and Episcopal School of Dallas, and just a short drive to shopping and dining at Whole Foods Market. This exceptional residence offers the rare opportunity to enjoy timeless design, modern sophistication, and unmatched convenience in one of Dallas’ most prestigious neighborhoods.
    11 days
    |
    1,198
    |
    86
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Jackson 0386078 214-572-1400,

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate 214-572-1400

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21239873

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Fireplace, Sitting Area in Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19 x 18
      Bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Breakfast room nook
      • Features: Butler's Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19 x 14
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 6
      Laundry
      • Features: Built-in Features, Linen Closet, Utility Sink
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 8
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 24 x 18
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 24 x 18
      Office
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Cooler
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Bedroom, Gas, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Outside
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 6,116 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Alley Access, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Balcony, Covered
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Uncovered Courtyard
      • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Water Feature
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00000661147000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $613/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,082,200
      • Annual tax amount: $24,097
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Dining room light fixtures
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $3,737,000

        $3.55M - $3.92M

        $7,615/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Contingent$3,750,000$613/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21239873 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$3,750,000+1.5%$613/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21239873 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #21093692 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Pending sale$3,695,000$604/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21093692 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Listed for sale$3,695,000$604/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21093692 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$24,097 +220.5%$1,082,200 +23.2%
        2024$7,519 +2.7%$878,410 +28.3%
        2023$7,318 -24.1%$684,390 +4.9%
        2022$9,647 +2.5%$652,230 +16.4%
        2021$9,412 -1.1%$560,520
        2020$9,520 +0.1%$560,520 +0.4%
        2019$9,514 +2.8%$558,360 +7.7%
        2018$9,255 +2.9%$518,270
        2017$8,993 +6.7%$518,270 +16.5%
        2016$8,425 -13.9%$445,000 -9.6%
        2015$9,783 $492,300 +14.6%
        2014$9,783 $429,500
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75230

          Getting around

          70 / 100
          Very Walkable
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          63 / 100
          Bikeable