Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $440,800

    5939 55th Way SE, Lacey, WA 98513

    2beds
    2baths
    1,186sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $440,800 Zestimate®
    $372/sqft
    $2,210 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $440,800

    $419,000 - $463,000

    $2,210/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *I'm not scheduling tours at this time as I have few prospect tenants lined up to view the property. Thank you for your time. Welcome to your new home! Charming 2 bed 2 bath rambler in the Emerald Heights neighborhood. Primary bedroom is quite large with multiple closets and full bath. Large Secondary bedroom. Large 2-car garage. New interior paint, newer carpet.Lots of privacy in the fully fenced backyard and garden shed. Great location - close to shopping, restaurants, JBLM & I-5. Renter pays for all utilities Pets okay. $25 / per month per pet No Smoking

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,186 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 45970003000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

DateEventPrice
    3/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listed for rent$1,775+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/7/2022Listed for rent$1,750+34.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/5/2022Sold$380,000+10.1%$320/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1872847 Report a problem
    12/21/2021Pending sale$345,000$291/sqft
    12/17/2021Listed for sale$345,000+34.2%$291/sqft
    6/29/2018Sold$257,000+15.8%$217/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1320735 Report a problem
    3/16/2017Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Reynolds Real Estate Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    2/24/2017Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    6/22/2015Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors/Reynolds Real Estate Report a problem
    6/16/2015Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    6/28/2007Sold$222,000+133.7%$187/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #27045845 Report a problem
    7/24/1998Sold$95,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,907 +14.9%$375,800 +5.8%
    2023$3,400 +3.6%$355,300 +3.1%
    2022$3,282 +0.8%$344,500 +23.3%
    2021$3,254 +13%$279,500 +21.4%
    2020$2,879 +20.7%$230,300 -3.9%
    2019$2,385 -7.8%$239,600 +10%
    2018$2,588 +18.7%$217,900 +18.1%
    2017$2,181 $184,450 +8.2%
    2016$2,181 $170,450 +2.3%
    2014$2,181 $166,650 +4.5%
    2013-- $159,450
    2012$2,041 --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,952 --
    2008-- --
    2007$1,985 -20.7%--
    2006$2,502 +52.3%--
    2005$1,643 --
    2004-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,644 -0.9%$108,500 +3%
    2000$1,660 $105,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98513