Sophisticated view home nestled in the hills above downtown Prescott. Offering the perfect blend of elegance, comfort and convenience this home is an ideal choice for those seeking a perfect urban lifestyle. The open floorplan seamlessly connects the main living areas, creating an ideal space for both entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen boasts high-end stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry and granite center island. Nearby dining area is bathed in natural light and provides a perfect setting for intimate dinners or lively gatherings. The master suite offers a serene escape from the bustling city. The en-suite bathroom features dual vanities, luxurious soaking tub and exquisite finishes. Two additional bedrooms are equally impressive and share a beautifully appointed full bathroom. Front and rear decks for enjoying 100 mile views, entertaining guests or unwinding after a long day. Conveniently located overlooking downtown, this executive view home places you at the center of it all!
For sale
Price cut: $44K (5/18)
$1,125,000
594 Haisley Rd, Prescott, AZ 86303
3beds
2,481sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
0.47 Acres Lot
$1,097,500 Zestimate®
$453/sqft
$30/mo HOA
What's special
Granite center islandExquisite finishesLuxurious soaking tubGourmet kitchenCustom cabinetryHigh-end stainless steel appliances
- 46 days |
- 586 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paula Smith 928-899-8060,
RE/MAX Mountain Properties,
Melissa R Pasquin 928-642-2951,
RE/MAX Mountain Properties
Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1080860
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced - Gas, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection, Sink
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters, Formal Dining, Soaking Tub, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Liv/Din Combo, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Pleated Shades, Screens
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Stem Wall
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,481
- Total interior livable area: 2,481 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Paver Block, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck-Engr, Covered
- Exterior features: Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear, Level Entry, Sprinkler/Drip, Storm Gutters
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Granite Mountain, Juniper/Pinon, Mountain(s), Panoramic, SF Peaks, Thumb Butte, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Topography: Cul-De-Sac,Juniper/Pinon,Views
Details
- Parcel number: 21
- Zoning: sf9
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Details
- Builder name: Chrystal Creek
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: City Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Prewired, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Summit Pointe Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $360 annually
- HOA phone: 928-227-0501
Location
- Region: Prescott
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $453/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $886,399
- Annual tax amount: $2,865
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,097,500
$1.04M - $1.15M
$3,363/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $1,125,000-3.8%$453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,169,000-0.4%$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,174,000-2.1%$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,199,000+2%$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Price change | $1,175,000-2%$474/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2024 | Price change | $1,199,000-2.1%$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,225,000+91.7%$494/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2018 | Sold | $639,000-1.7%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2018 | Pending sale | $649,900$262/sqft |
Source: Flex Realty #1008443 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $649,900+563.8%$262/sqft |
Source: Flex Realty #1008443 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2016 | Sold | $97,900-2%$39/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2014 | Listed for sale | $99,900$40/sqft |
Source: CRYSTAL CREEK REALTY #975780 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 +2.6% | $57,235 +5% |
| 2024 | $2,690 +1.8% | $54,510 -52.2% |
| 2023 | $2,642 -6.8% | $113,981 +32.9% |
| 2022 | $2,836 -0.4% | $85,769 +1.5% |
| 2021 | $2,848 +0.7% | $84,475 +1.7% |
| 2020 | $2,828 +298.1% | $83,037 |
| 2019 | $710 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86303