Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,100,000

    594 Hidden Valley Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    6beds
    5baths
    3,332sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2000
    10 Acres Lot
    $638,500 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Light-filled living spacesFour-season sunroomSauna houseSecond residenceDedicated studioGated driveTowering trees
    Discover a rare 10-acre Sandpoint estate offering elegance, privacy & multi-generational living minutes from downtown Sandpoint, Lake Pend Oreille & Schweitzer Mountain Resort. Gated drive welcomes you to a park-like setting w/ towering trees, mountain views, wildlife, trails, creek & star-filled skies. Main residence features 4BD/3BA, vaulted ceilings, cedar accents, light-filled living spaces, dedicated studio, two primary suites, four-season sunroom, large deck & covered porch. Second residence offers 2BD/2BA 2022 MFH for extended living or guests. Amenities include shop w/ office & loft storage, separate studio, sauna house, firepit & more. Distinctive North Idaho property offering beauty, tranquility & exceptional lifestyle.
    1 hour
    |
    130
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jill Rush 425-422-7447,

    REDFIN CORPORATION

    Source: SELMLS,MLS#: 20261279MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Sun room, Bedroom, Master Bedroom, Sunroom, Special Rooms (See Remarks), Storage Room, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: 2nd Primary W/ Sitting Area
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 3
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Stove, See Remarks
      Cooling
      • See Remarks
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Sauna, Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Insulated, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), See Remarks, Sauna-Private
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: See Remarks
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Stove, Wood Burning, 1 Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,332
      • Total interior livable area: 3,332 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,332
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 2 Car Attached, 2 Car Detached, Electricity, Workshop in Garage, Workbench, Other, Garage Door Opener, Open
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Deck, See Remarks
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      • Waterfront features: Creek (Seasonal), Other-See Remarks, Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: 5 to 10 Miles to City/Town, Landscaped, Level, Surveyed, Wooded, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House, Separate Living Qtrs., Workshop, Studio, See Remarks
      • Parcel number: RP04504000002AA
      • Zoning: Rural 10
      • Zoning description: Rural

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: See Remarks
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Manufactured, T1-11, Wood Siding, See Remarks
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000
      • Major remodel year: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Garbage Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $330/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $590,082
      • Annual tax amount: $2,247
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $638,500

        $555,000 - $734,000

        $1,507/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000$330/sqft
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-5147 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,015 -0.6%$590,082 -0.1%
        2023$2,026 +33.3%$590,578 +39.3%
        2022$1,520 +24.6%$424,018 +51.7%
        2021$1,220 +7.8%$279,559 +20.7%
        2020$1,131 -2.9%$231,650 +1.1%
        2019$1,165 $229,033 +12.4%
        2018$1,165 +25.1%$203,741 +11.7%
        2017$931 +8.2%$182,343 +14.7%
        2016$860 $158,909 +0.1%
        2015$860 +0.3%$158,782 +5.7%
        2014$857 $150,196
        2013-- $150,196 +5.8%
        2012-- $141,928
        2011-- $141,928
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 83864

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable