Skip main navigation
Sold for $100,000
  • $100,000

    594 Watson Rd, Jackson, TN 38305

    --beds
    0baths
    2.92Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.92 Acres Lot
    $107,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $107,700

    $94,000 - $129,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $466/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $466/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ample space and flexibility
    Beautiful 2.92-acre residential lot offering the perfect opportunity to build the home you have been dreaming of. With ample space and flexibility, this property provides room for a custom home, garage, workshop, guest house, outdoor living space, or future improvements, subject to applicable zoning and approvals. Whether you envision a cozy cottage, modern family home, or private estate, this land offers a wonderful canvas to bring your vision to life. A great opportunity to invest in your future, create the lifestyle you want, and enjoy the space to grow. Don't miss your chance to make this beautiful property yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sonya Miller,

    Crye-Leike Elite

    Bought with:

    Mickey Utley, 380157

    Lilly Realty

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2602024MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.92 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.92
    Details
    • Parcel number: 035 045.00
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: None
    Location
    • Region: Jackson

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $24,000
    • Annual tax amount: $112
    • Date on market: 5/3/2026
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2026Sold$100,000-9.1%
    Source: CWTAR #2602024 Report a problem
    8/26/2026Pending sale$110,000
    Source: CWTAR #2602024 Report a problem
    5/3/2026Listed for sale$110,000-12%
    Source: CWTAR #2602024 Report a problem
    9/2/2024Listing removed$125,000
    Source: CWTAR #242266 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listed for sale$125,000+108.3%
    Source: CWTAR #242266 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Sold$60,000-80.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2022Sold$305,000+7.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listing removed$284,900
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Source #190091 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Price change$284,900-1.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Source #190091 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Price change$289,900-8.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Source #190091 Report a problem
    9/4/2019Listed for sale$316,100
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Source #190091 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$112 $6,000
    2024$112 $6,000
    2023$112 -92.7%$6,000 -92.7%
    2022$1,543 +1%$82,375 +26.7%
    2021$1,528 $65,025
    2020$1,528 $65,025
    2019$1,528 +0.7%$65,025 +0.7%
    2018$1,518 -0.1%$64,600 +4.2%
    2017$1,520 $62,025
    2016$1,520 +14%$62,025
    2015$1,334 $62,025
    2014$1,334 $62,025
    2013-- $62,025 -4.3%
    2012$1,393 $64,813
    2011$1,393 $64,813
    2010-- $64,813
    2009-- $64,813 +9%
    2008$1,374 $59,473
    2007$1,374 $59,473
    2006$1,374 $59,473
    2005$1,374 -6.1%$59,473
    2004$1,463 +28.3%$59,473 +28.3%
    2002$1,140 $46,337 +933.4%
    2001-- $4,484 -75%
    2000-- $17,937
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38305

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • District: Jackson Madison Consolidated District

    Source: CWTAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.