5941 Sapphire Ridge Ct, Reno, NV 89523
Home value
$525,100
$499,000 - $551,000
$2,380/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,380/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,380/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,968/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,968/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carl Jorgensen S.31042 775-378-5930,
Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno
Nicholas Podesta, S.177086
RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Sloped Up, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 20458212
- Zoning: SF4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Reno
- Subdivision: Sapphire Ridge Phase 1
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $33 monthly
- Amenities included: None
- Association name: First Service Residential, Sapphire Ridge Ct.
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $520,000-1.9%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Contingent | $529,900$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,900+330.8%$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2013 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: 02 Realty Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,200+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: 02 Realty Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2013 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: 02 Realty and Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: HotPads for Rent Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2012 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2012 | Price change | $1,150-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2011 | Sold | $123,000+2.5%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2011 | Listed for sale | $120,000-23%$96/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Affiliates-Reno #110008835 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2002 | Sold | $155,785$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 +3% | $93,523 +8.2% |
| 2024 | $2,219 +3% | $86,446 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $2,155 +3% | $87,227 +19.1% |
| 2022 | $2,093 +2.9% | $73,262 +9.9% |
| 2021 | $2,034 +3.1% | $66,639 +2% |
| 2020 | $1,974 -3% | $65,356 |
| 2019 | $2,034 +3.1% | $65,356 +15.1% |
| 2018 | $1,974 +14.5% | $56,766 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $55,609 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $55,573 +4.8% |
| 2015 | $1,723 +33.5% | $53,037 +6.9% |
| 2014 | $1,291 -22.7% | $49,609 +12.3% |
| 2013 | $1,671 | $44,195 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,195 -0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $44,584 -9.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $49,034 -17.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $59,510 -13.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $68,536 |
| 2007 | -- | $68,536 +26.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $54,351 +10.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $49,221 -0.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $49,384 +701.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $6,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Northwest