Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $370,700

    5943 Ricker Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    2,962sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $370,700 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,225 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,700

    $352,000 - $389,000

    $2,225/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don't hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,962 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1732623083

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2025Listing removed$2,285$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2025Price change$2,285-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2025Price change$2,330-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Price change$2,375+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2025Price change$2,355-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2025Price change$2,390-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2025Price change$2,420-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2025Price change$2,445+1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listed for rent$2,420+46.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Elite Tampa Bay Realty, LLC Report a problem
    11/16/2018Listed for rent$1,650+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    1/14/2018Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listed for rent$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    9/19/2017Sold$219,000-1.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2141394 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Pending sale$222,000$75/sqft
    Source: HomeTowne Realty #2141394 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Price change$222,000-3.4%$75/sqft
    Source: HomeTowne Realty #2141394 Report a problem
    7/30/2017Pending sale$229,900$78/sqft
    Source: HomeTowne Realty #2141394 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Listed for sale$229,900+27%$78/sqft
    Source: HomeTowne Realty #2141394 Report a problem
    11/29/2004Sold$181,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,412 -7.9%$388,890 -8.4%
    2024$3,705 +29.3%$424,322 +62.6%
    2023$2,865 +7.6%$260,970
    2022$2,662 +4%$260,970
    2021$2,559 +1.8%$260,970
    2020$2,513 +6.1%$260,970 +28.8%
    2019$2,367 $202,554
    2018$2,367 +11.3%$202,554
    2017$2,127 +2.1%$202,554
    2016$2,084 -5%$202,554 -3.4%
    2015$2,192 +5.4%$209,768
    2014$2,080 $209,768
    2013-- $209,768
    2012-- $209,768
    2011-- $209,768
    2010-- $209,768
    2009-- $209,768
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh