Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $434,900

    5946 Stringfellow Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956

    2beds
    1,249sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $434,900 Zestimate®
    $348/sqft
    $3,009 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,900

    $413,000 - $457,000

    $3,009/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,854/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,854/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    $1K OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT IF YOU MOVE-IN PRIOR TO NOVEMBER 30TH! This charming single family home is located in a desirable neighborhood and offers plenty of living space. With 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a beautiful pool, this property provides the perfect setting for comfortable family living. This is the perfect opportunity to rent a beautiful home in a great location! Available for immediate move-in. Self-tour at your convenience! This home is available for a minimum 12 month lease. All tenants are required to purchase Jetty deposit insurance in lieu of a traditional security deposit equal to one month's rent. This home is also available through Divvy's Rent-to-Own program! BEWARE OF SCAMS WE DO NOT LIST PROPERTIES ON THE FOLLOWING SITES: 5 MILES LETGO CRAIGSLIST OFFER UP FACEBOOK WE MONITOR ACTIVITIES ON OUR PROPERTIES ON A REGULAR BASIS PLEASE READ: Please note our applications are processed through the website. Please be careful of fraudulent e-mails attempting to get you to wire money. Posing as a legitimate company, they then direct you to wire money to them. Please note we DO NOT request for money to be wired. Never verify wiring instructions by calling a telephone number provided along with a second set of wiring instructions since you may end up receiving a fraudulent verification from the scammer trying to steal your money. Independently look up the telephone number of the company who is supposed to be sending you the wiring instructions to make sure you have the right one. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,249 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 234522L1000010040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint James City

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,895

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$458,909$367/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026004583 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$458,909+37%$367/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026004583 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$335,000-2.9%$268/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026004583 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listed for sale$345,000-23.3%$276/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026004583 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$1,895$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2024Price change$1,895-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Price change$1,945-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2024Price change$1,995-7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2024Price change$2,145-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2024Price change$2,195-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2024Price change$2,275-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2024Price change$2,335-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2024Price change$2,395-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2024Price change$2,460-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$2,500-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Price change$2,565-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2024Price change$2,635-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2024Price change$2,705-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2024Price change$2,775-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Price change$2,850-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2024Price change$2,925-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2024Price change$3,005-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2024Price change$3,085-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listed for rent$3,165$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223073150 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Sold$450,000+141.9%$360/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #222030807 Report a problem
    7/27/2016Sold$186,000$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,692 -6%$225,807 -7.8%
    2024$3,927 -15.6%$244,798 -16.1%
    2023$4,654 +22.4%$291,925 +37.5%
    2022$3,803 +8.1%$212,374
    2021$3,518 +30.5%--
    2020$2,695 +0.1%$155,849 +1.6%
    2019$2,694 $153,424 -1%
    2018$2,694 -2.5%$155,041 -2.5%
    2017$2,763 -4.3%$159,080 +12.5%
    2016$2,886 +10.1%$141,382 +22%
    2015$2,622 +168.3%$115,902 +12.9%
    2014$977 +1.9%$102,701 +19.1%
    2013$959 -5.5%$86,208 +0.1%
    2012$1,014 -5.3%$86,106 -12.7%
    2011$1,071 -0.8%$98,649 -2.7%
    2010$1,080 +7.7%$101,360 -29.3%
    2009$1,002 +3.9%$143,370 -11.9%
    2008$964 -19.1%$162,820 +2%
    2007$1,191 -0.5%$159,610 -16.8%
    2006$1,197 -0.8%$191,740 +71.6%
    2004$1,207 -1.3%$111,740 +19.2%
    2003$1,224 +4.3%$93,770 +10%
    2002$1,173 $85,210 +20.6%
    2000-- $70,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33956