Beautifully upgraded manufactured home on a permanent foundation. The open living room & kitchen create a large welcoming space perfect for families. The kitchen features a large island with storage, seating, stainless steel appliances, & a dining space for gathering with family. The oversized laundry room/walk in pantry has tons of cabinetry & countertop space and a utility sink. The primary bedroom features a large private bath with a double vanity & huge tiled walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms feature walk in closets & share a full bath. Situated on a half-acre lot with a large front porch and only a short walk to Lafayette City Park! Located in town & close to schools, churches and shopping. **Preferred lender incentive: 1% of the loan amount offered to Buyers!**
Active
$249,999
595 Days Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
3beds
1,680sqft
Manufactured On Land, Residential
Built in 2021
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large front porchHalf-acre lotBeautifully upgraded manufactured homeStainless steel appliancesUtility sinkDouble vanity
- 9 hours |
- 45 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kenny Sallis 615-268-2165,
Sallis Realty Group 615-437-5913,
Melanie Brown 615-796-7551,
Sallis Realty Group
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3218211
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x17
Bedroom 2
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x15
Bedroom 3
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x15
Dining room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
Kitchen
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x15
Living room
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x20
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,680
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 059F B 01403 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $204,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,109
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,999+25%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Sold | $200,000+1.6%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Contingent | $196,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Price change | $196,900-1%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $198,900$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 +4% | $51,025 |
| 2024 | $1,066 +11.2% | $51,025 |
| 2023 | $959 +27.8% | $51,025 +114.2% |
| 2022 | $750 +545.6% | $23,825 +535.3% |
| 2021 | $116 | $3,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37083