This gorgeous 2 story colonial style home has plenty of room. It has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 kitchen areas, a great room, dining room, sunroom and parlor. There's an space that can be used as a 1 bedroom apartment. There's wood floors, built in cabinets, bookcases and fireplaces and an attached 2 car garage. Must See !
For sale
$305,000
595 Old Kennedy Rd, Millport, AL 35576
4beds
3baths
4,034sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
2.36 Acres Lot
$286,700 Zestimate®
$76/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dining roomBuilt in cabinetsWood floorsGreat room
- 137 days |
- 303 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rebecca A. Darden 205-712-8575,
Prime Properties - Darden Real Estate
Source: Walker County Area MLS,MLS#: 25-2425
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,034
- Total interior livable area: 4,034 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Waterfront features: No - None
Lot
- Size: 2.36 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1906233002054000
- Zoning: _
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Existing Structure
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Millport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $76/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $196,900
- Annual tax amount: $640
- Date on market: 12/29/2025
Estimated market value
$286,700
$272,000 - $301,000
$1,446/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $305,000$76/sqft |
Source: Walker County Area MLS #25-2425 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $640 | $19,700 |
| 2023 | $640 +31.5% | $19,700 +27.1% |
| 2022 | $486 -56.6% | $15,500 -49.5% |
| 2021 | $1,121 +169.7% | $30,700 +95.5% |
| 2020 | $416 -3.5% | $15,700 -3.1% |
| 2019 | $431 +19.9% | $16,200 +17.1% |
| 2018 | $359 | $13,840 |
| 2017 | $359 | $13,840 |
| 2016 | $359 | $13,840 |
| 2015 | $359 -25.5% | $13,840 -8.6% |
| 2014 | $482 | $15,140 |
| 2013 | $482 | $15,140 |
| 2012 | $482 -3.4% | $15,140 -3.1% |
| 2010 | $499 | $15,620 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35576