Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $655,000

    595 Overlock Hill Road, Union, ME 04862

    3beds
    1,848sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    6.75 Acres Lot
    $658,900 Zestimate®
    $354/sqft
    $2,909 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $658,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,909/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing water and mountain views from this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on 6.75 acres. Stunning perineal gardens, fruit trees, walking paths, wood burning sauna, green house, solar and a hot tub are just some of the amenities this properties features. Heated 2 car garage with half bath and finished living space above.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Camden Real Estate Company info@camdenre.com

    Bought with:

    Camden Real Estate Company

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1655657MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Direct Vent Heater, Heat Pump, Hot Water, Zoned, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Interior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,848
    • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,848
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Scenic
    • Body of water: Seven Tree & Round Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 6.75 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: UNNNM011L041001
    • Zoning: Rural

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Photovoltaics Seller Owned

DateEventPrice
    3/28/2026Pending sale$660,000$357/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1655657 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$660,000+0.8%$357/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1655657 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Sold$655,000+142.6%$354/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1655657 Report a problem
    5/21/2015Sold$270,000-6.6%$146/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1208852 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for sale$289,000-3.6%$156/sqft
    Source: Jaret & Cohn Real Estate Inc. #1208852 Report a problem
    3/1/2015Listing removed$299,900$162/sqft
    Source: Jaret & Cohn Real Estate Inc. #1124232 Report a problem
    3/5/2014Listed for sale$299,900-14.1%$162/sqft
    8/8/2012Listing removed$349,000$189/sqft
    Source: Jaret & Cohn Real Estate Inc. #1057281 Report a problem
    4/18/2012Listed for sale$349,000$189/sqft
    Source: Jaret & Cohn Real Estate Inc. #1015491 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,078 +11%$353,400
    2023$5,478 +4.7%$353,400
    2022$5,230 -7%$353,400 +13.8%
    2020$5,622 -1%$310,600 +0.1%
    2019$5,678 +14%$310,300 +10.9%
    2018$4,979 +12.7%$279,700
    2017$4,419 +36.2%$279,700 +45.7%
    2016$3,245 +4.3%$192,000
    2015$3,110 +1.9%$192,000
    2014$3,053 +5.3%$192,000
    2013$2,899 -16.6%$192,000 -20.5%
    2012$3,476 +2.8%$241,400
    2011$3,380 $241,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04862