Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    5950 Round Table Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32254

    3beds
    2,243sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed May 20 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Flex spaceGorgeous backyardBathroom oasisLoads of storageLarge open conceptSoaking tubUpgraded flooring
    Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 2 story home with a flex space! Large open concept looking out to the gorgeous backyard. Butcher block countertops in the kitchen with loads of storage! Upstairs you'll find an additional loft/living room space great for movie nights or a kids play space. The master bedroom features upgraded flooring and an bathroom oasis complete with a soaking tub, walk-in shower and a customized closet! Don't miss this great opportunity only 20 minutes from NAS Jax and about 45 to NS Mayport.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Range/Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,243 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Range/Oven
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0045180080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Price change$2,100+10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2021Sold$268,500+42.1%$120/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1105423 Report a problem
    1/8/2018Sold$188,900$84/sqft
    Source: realMLS #900151 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Pending sale$188,900$84/sqft
    Source: PREMIER COAST REALTY, LLC #900151 Report a problem
    11/26/2017Price change$188,900-3.1%$84/sqft
    Source: PREMIER COAST REALTY, LLC #900151 Report a problem
    10/22/2017Price change$195,000-2.5%$87/sqft
    Source: PREMIER COAST REALTY, LLC #900151 Report a problem
    9/4/2017Listed for sale$200,000+55%$89/sqft
    Source: PREMIER COAST REALTY, LLC #900151 Report a problem
    2/3/2015Sold$129,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2014Price change$129,000-6.5%$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SPECIALISTS #703126 Report a problem
    8/19/2014Price change$137,900-2.2%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SPECIALISTS #703126 Report a problem
    7/10/2014Price change$141,000+2.9%$63/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SPECIALISTS #703126 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Price change$137,000+0.7%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SPECIALISTS #703126 Report a problem
    4/2/2014Price change$136,000+5.4%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SPECIALISTS #703126 Report a problem
    2/20/2014Price change$129,000-13.4%$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SPECIALISTS #703126 Report a problem
    2/16/2014Price change$149,000-6.3%$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SPECIALISTS #703126 Report a problem
    2/11/2014Price change$159,000-5.9%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SPECIALISTS #703126 Report a problem
    2/7/2014Listed for sale$169,000-15.5%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Specilaists #703126 Report a problem
    5/21/2009Sold$199,980$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Biltmore