Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $99,000

    5951 N Chaparral Rd, Tucson, AZ 85743

    2beds
    880sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1980
    1.78 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful mountain viewsHorse-friendly lotPeaceful surroundings
    MOTIVATED SELLER! Investor special with endless potential on 1.777 acres! This 880 sq ft mobile home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is ready for a complete renovation or replacement. The horse-friendly lot provides plenty of space for animals, RVs, toys, workshops, or future improvements. Enjoy peaceful surroundings and beautiful mountain views while creating your own private retreat. Whether you're looking to renovate, invest, or build your dream home, this property offers incredible opportunity and room to grow. Bring your vision and make this property your own! Owner/Agent
    17 hours
    |
    138
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victor J Cabibo 973-934-2100,

    United Real Estate Specialists,

    Tyler Jim Post 928-432-1496,

    United Real Estate Specialists

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22613172MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Evaporative Cooling
      Appliances
      • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Range
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 880
      • Total interior livable area: 880 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Desert
      Lot
      • Size: 1.78 Acres
      • Dimensions: 326-277-275-328
      • Features: North/South Exposure
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 213122450
      • Zoning: Pima County - GR1

• Fixer
      • Year built: 1980

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $113/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $43,725
      • Annual tax amount: $570
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Victor Cabibo

      (973) 934-2100

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,494/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$99,000$113/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22613172 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Listing removed$99,000$113/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22531137 Report a problem
        12/5/2025Listed for sale$99,000$113/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22531137 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$556 +7%$4,373 +0.1%
        2024$520 +7.2%$4,370 +13.9%
        2023$485 -3%$3,837 +26.7%
        2022$501 +4.9%$3,028 +0.2%
        2021$477 -2.3%$3,023 +7.2%
        2020$489 $2,820 +0.2%
        2019$489 -21.7%$2,813 -20.1%
        2018$624 -3%$3,519
        2017$643 -6.5%$3,519 -6.1%
        2016$688 -3.6%$3,746 -5.8%
        2015$714 $3,975
        2014-- --
        2013-- $44,382
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$588 +6.4%--
        2000$553 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85743

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable