Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $689,000

    15 Frost Lane, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1955
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $383/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Central air conditioningGas heating and cookingSpacious well maintained homeFull basementIn-ground sprinklersOne-car garageHardwood floors
    Expanded 4-Bedroom, 2-Full Bath Ranch Located In The Sought-After Elwood School District. Perfectly Situated Mid-Block, This Spacious Well Maintained Home Offers Hardwood Floors, Gas Heating & Cooking, Central Air Conditioning, In-ground Sprinklers And A Full House Generator. Features Include A Primary Suite W/Full Bath, Full basement, One-Car Garage, Oversized Driveway And A Fully Fenced Yard-Perfect For Outdoor Enjoyment & Entertaining. Conveniently Located Close To Parks, Shops, Schools & Parkways
    13 days
    |
    5,208
    |
    297
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Signature Premier Properties 631-360-2800,

    Lori Zamore CBR SRES 631-804-0440

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 992772MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Other
      • Description: Entryway, Living Rm/Family Rm, Dining Rm, Eat In Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Ensuite W/Full Bath, 3 Additional Bedrooms, Full Hall Bath
      • Level: First
      Other
      • Description: Full Basement, Laundry, Utilities, Storage
      • Level: Basement
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features, Formal Dining, Primary Bathroom, Master Downstairs, Storage
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Full
      • Attic: Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,800
      • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0400165000100036000
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Generator, Irrigation Equipment

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Cesspool
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Greenlawn

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $383/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $3,400
      • Annual tax amount: $16,253
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$689,000$383/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #992772 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$689,000$383/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $3,400
        2023-- $3,400
        2022-- $3,400
        2021-- $3,400
        2020-- $3,400
        2019-- $3,400
        2018-- $3,400
        2017$12,500 $3,400
        2016-- $3,400
        2015-- $3,400
        2014-- $3,400
        2013-- $3,400
        2012-- $3,400
        2011-- $3,400
        2010-- $3,400
        2009-- $3,400
        2008-- $3,400
        2007$8,301 +14.4%$3,400
        2005$7,255 +8.3%$3,400
        2004$6,699 +6.4%$3,400
        2003$6,297 +5.3%$3,400
        2002$5,980 +3.4%$3,400
        2001$5,784 -1.4%$3,400
        2000$5,868 $3,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11740

        Getting around

        28 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable