Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $273,000

    596 Carlton Rd, Palmetto, GA 30268

    4beds
    1,454sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    1.19 Acres Lot
    $262,800 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish updatesStainless steel kitchen appliancesGranite countertops
    A beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch home. This home features stylish updates including stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite countertops, and updated flooring throughout. Situated on a large level lot. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and more! Do not miss this great opportunity!
    417 days
    |
    686
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Hurd 833-285-2583,

    Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10491668MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Other
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,454
      • Total interior livable area: 1,454 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,454
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.19 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 07 320000600988

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $248,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,593
      • Date on market: 4/2/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 392 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $262,800

        $250,000 - $276,000

        $2,052/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$273,000$188/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10491668 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listed for sale$273,000$188/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10491668 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Pending sale$273,000$188/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10491668 Report a problem
        12/8/2025Listed for sale$273,000$188/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10491668 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Pending sale$273,000$188/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10491668 Report a problem
        7/22/2025Price change$273,000-7.1%$188/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10491668 Report a problem
        4/2/2025Listed for sale$294,000+104.2%$202/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10491668 Report a problem
        2/8/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/6/2024Price change$1,999-2.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/29/2024Listed for rent$2,055$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/6/2020Sold$144,000+24.7%$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/8/2015Sold$115,500$79/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5574650 Report a problem
        9/4/2015Pending sale$115,500$79/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #07491456 Report a problem
        8/12/2015Listed for sale$115,500$79/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATL PART #5574650 Report a problem
        7/22/2015Pending sale$115,500$79/sqft
        7/18/2015Listed for sale$115,500+220.8%$79/sqft
        11/17/2011Sold$36,000-9.8%$25/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        10/23/2011Price change$39,900-11.1%$27/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Legacy #03116306 Report a problem
        9/28/2011Price change$44,900-10%$31/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Legacy #03116306 Report a problem
        8/26/2011Price change$49,900$34/sqft
        Source: Fannie Mae #03116306 Report a problem
        8/18/2011Listed for sale--
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,593 -2.7%$99,280 -2.4%
        2023$2,664 +104.1%$101,720 +105.1%
        2022$1,305 +1.9%$49,600 +5.1%
        2021$1,281 -2.8%$47,200 +1.1%
        2020$1,318 +4.3%$46,680 +1.9%
        2019$1,263 $45,800 +2.3%
        2018$1,263 $44,760 -3.1%
        2017$1,263 -6.3%$46,200
        2016$1,348 +37.4%$46,200 +38%
        2015$981 +5.4%$33,480 +10.3%
        2014$931 +7.5%$30,360 +2.2%
        2013$866 -0.4%$29,720
        2012$869 $29,720 -14.5%
        2011-- $34,760 -35.8%
        2010$1,572 +3.6%$54,160
        2009$1,518 $54,160
        2008-- $54,160 -0.1%
        2007$1,551 $54,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30268

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable