Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $382,700

    596 N Indigo Rd, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

    3beds
    1,681sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $382,700 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $2,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $382,700

    $356,000 - $406,000

    $2,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SPRING OAKS ALTAMONTE SPRINGS. Available Mid-May: LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION This home is close to shopping, Altamonte Mall, Altamonte Hospital, many dining choices, entertainment, Westmonte neighborhood park within walking distance. Easily accessible to all major roads (436, 434, 414, I-4). The home is located within great Seminole County school district (Forest City Elementary, Milwee Middle & Lake Brantley High School). Large 3/2/2 comprising of a split plan bedroom layout, kitchen, family room, dining room and living room. Home was completely remodeled in 2025 with new LVT floors throughout the home, new kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, new vanities and granite countertops in bathrooms and Primary bedroom vanity area. Primary bedroom has nice sized walk in closet, walk in shower with two sinks. Washer/dryer hook-up in oversized two car garage. Home was painted inside & outside in 2025 with new windows installed. New shutters and window blinds installed in 2025. Large fenced rear yard opens from large screened patio area. Rent: $2,500 month with $2,500 security deposit. This home is owner managed. Beware of scams .we do not advertise on Craigslist or FB Marketplace. Applications are available upon viewing the home in person. Contact us to schedule your viewing! Note: Please do not disturb current tenants. Some photos have been AI generated to remove current tenant's personal belongings to protect their privacy. Any furnishings, decoration and potted plants still visible are current tenants personal items. Renter is responsible for utilities. Smoking/Vaping is not allowed. Renter responsible for lawn care.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,681 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15212951600000820

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Altamonte Springs

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/08/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2001Sold$110,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,422 +7.3%$308,603 +6%
    2024$5,053 +12.5%$291,213 +10%
    2023$4,491 +7.9%$264,739 +10%
    2022$4,160 +13.3%$240,672 +10%
    2021$3,672 +2.6%$218,793 +3.4%
    2020$3,578 +4.5%$211,675 +5.8%
    2019$3,425 $200,132 +3.8%
    2018$3,425 +2.7%$192,715 +9%
    2017$3,336 +7.3%$176,835 +10.8%
    2016$3,109 +10.6%$159,601 +9.7%
    2015$2,812 $145,491 +8%
    2014$2,812 +24.3%$134,776 +11.9%
    2013$2,262 +8.9%$120,393 +5.2%
    2012$2,076 -10.8%$114,405 -9.9%
    2011$2,327 -8.2%$127,039 -7.4%
    2010$2,535 -2.8%$137,145 -4.6%
    2009$2,608 -22.8%$143,690 -25.2%
    2008$3,377 -1.5%$192,074 -4.2%
    2007$3,429 +3.7%$200,559 +13.1%
    2006$3,307 +28.2%$177,374 +31.8%
    2005$2,580 +9.9%$134,609 +12.9%
    2004$2,347 +13%$119,260 +13.1%
    2003$2,077 +2.7%$105,474 +2.3%
    2002$2,022 +89.7%$103,069 +29.7%
    2000$1,066 $79,483

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32714