Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $439,000

    5960 W Eden Rd, Cypress, IL 62923

    3beds
    2baths
    1,728sqft
    : 
    Other
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $337,600 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Experience the perfect blend of country living and outdoor adventure with this exceptional property. Nestled on picturesque acreage, this property boasts a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1,728 square-foot home that offers both comfort and style! The spacious kitchen and dining area provide a welcoming space to gather, while the living area, adorned with multiple fireplaces, creates a cozy atmosphere for relaxation. A primary bedroom and bathroom with patio access offer a private retreat, while an office, laundry room, and pantry provide practicality. Step outside to enjoy the beauty of the land. A covered front porch, back deck, and patio extend your living space into the great outdoors. The large, covered carport and paved driveway ensure convenience and protection for your vehicles. The manicured yard, adorned with landscaping and shaded by large trees, creates a serene outdoor oasis. A large shop with multiple garage bays, an office, and paved parking areas is a valuable addition to the property, providing space for projects and storage. With 1,000 feet of road frontage, accessibility is balanced with the property's peaceful ambiance. The land itself features open ground suitable for a food plot or an additional building site. A large timbered ridge graces the landscape with softwoods and mast-producing hardwoods, making it an ideal hunting habitat. The property also boasts areas of rock bluffs and outcroppings, adding to its natural beauty. An established trail system meanders through the land, allowing you to explore the property with ease. What sets this property apart is its adjacency to the Cache River State Natural Area on two sides, providing unparalleled access to nature's wonders. Whether you're a wildlife enthusiast or simply seeking a tranquil escape, this property offers it all. Don't miss the chance to own a country home on acreage, where the comforts of home and the beauty of nature coexist harmoniously. Give us a call today and schedule your private tour!
    962 days
    |
    12
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Chad Wilkinson,

    Whitetail Properties

    Source: Whitetail Properties,MLS#: 82202

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,728
      • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $254/sqft
      • Date on market: 9/30/2023
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $337,600

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,972/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/11/2025Sold$326,000-6.9%$189/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #EB454915 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Contingent$350,000$203/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #EB454915 Report a problem
        6/10/2025Price change$350,000-10%$203/sqft
        3/20/2025Price change$389,000-2.5%$225/sqft
        8/29/2024Price change$399,000-9.1%$231/sqft
        6/6/2024Pending sale$439,000$254/sqft
        Source: Whitetail Properties #82202 Report a problem
        5/30/2024Listing removed$439,000$254/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1025070 Report a problem
        5/30/2024Contingent$439,000$254/sqft
        9/29/2023Listed for sale$439,000$254/sqft

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.