Skip main navigation
Active
  • $109,000

    5961 E Starlight Ridge Rd, Lakeside, AZ 85929

    --beds
    0baths
    0.52Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $28/mo HOA

    What's special

    Corner location
    A perfect opportunity to build your dream retreat on this spacious 0.52-acre corner lot in the desirable Country Ridge Estates community in Lakeside, AZ. This lot offers added privacy and flexibility with its corner location, giving you more design options and room to create the ideal mountain getaway or investment property. Enjoy the benefits of low HOA dues and being close to amenities!This an excellent option for both personal use and income potential as short term rentals are allowed! Surrounded by the natural beauty of the White Mountains, this property provides a peaceful setting with convenient access to outdoor recreation, local amenities, and year-round activities. Don't miss your chance to own a versatile piece of land in one of Lakeside's sought-after neighborhood
    48 days
    |
    45
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Felice M Katz-Bobo 928-242-2200,

    Real Broker

    Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 260187MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      • Features: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded, Mixed, Tall Pines
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: No
      • Parcel number: 21271010
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Starlight Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $330 annually
      • HOA name: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Lakeside

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $72,763
      • Annual tax amount: $490
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      • Ownership type: No
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,474/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$109,000+211.4%
        Source: WMAOR #260187 Report a problem
        8/17/2020Sold$35,000-11.9%
        Source: WMAOR #226171 Report a problem
        7/30/2019Listed for sale$39,750-33.6%
        Source: WEST USA REALTY - Pinetop #226171 Report a problem
        3/30/2018Listing removed$59,900
        Source: ADVANTAGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS - LK #215634 Report a problem
        7/2/2017Listed for sale$59,900-33.4%
        12/14/2005Sold$90,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$490 -0.5%$10,913 +80%
        2025$493 +4.3%$6,064 +2.7%
        2024$473 +9.5%$5,906 +16.5%
        2023$432 -8.1%$5,071 +26.3%
        2022$470 -12.2%$4,016 +5.7%
        2021$535 -0.8%$3,800 -11.3%
        2020$539 +107.1%$4,284
        2019$260 +16.8%--
        2018$223 --
        2017$223 -49.4%--
        2016$441 --
        2015$441 $3,600
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$574 --
        2007-- --
        2006$130 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85929

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable