Pending
Price increase: $12K (4/3)
$297,000
597 SE Ramp St, Roseburg, OR 97470
3beds
1,161sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$256/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced yardMany fruit treesMud roomLaundry roomNice-sized bedroomsHuge corner lotWelcoming front porch
- 49 days |
- 422 |
- 13 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deleta Dickson 541-671-0578,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 275954530
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,161
- Total interior livable area: 1,161 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Garden
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, SqFt 10000 to 14999
Details
- Parcel number: R68627
- Zoning: MR-14
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Lap Siding
- Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, DSL
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Roseburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $242,007
- Annual tax amount: $1,956
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 49 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $297,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $297,000+4.2%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+16.4%$245/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #275954530 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Sold | $244,900$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2021 | Pending sale | $244,900$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $244,900+2%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $240,000+76.5%$207/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2016 | Sold | $136,000-2.9%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2016 | Price change | $140,000-3.4%$121/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $145,000+20.8%$125/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2014 | Sold | $120,000-7.6%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $129,900+4%$112/sqft |
Source: ALL AMERICAN REAL ESTATE LLC #14229772 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2014 | Listing removed | $124,900$108/sqft |
| 6/18/2014 | Price change | $124,900-2.3%$108/sqft |
| 5/17/2014 | Price change | $127,900-1.5%$110/sqft |
| 3/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $129,900+66.5%$112/sqft |
| 4/6/2012 | Sold | $78,000-3.7%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2012 | Listed for sale | $81,000$70/sqft |
Source: HERITAGE REAL ESTATE Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,899 +3% | $129,488 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,844 +3% | $125,717 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,790 +20% | $122,056 +20% |
| 2021 | $1,492 +0.4% | $101,709 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,485 +2.3% | $98,747 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,453 +2.6% | $95,871 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $93,079 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,415 +6.6% | $90,368 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $87,736 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,328 -21.8% | $85,181 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $82,700 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,698 +42.5% | $80,292 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,192 -24.9% | $77,954 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,587 +1% | $75,684 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,571 +44.2% | $73,480 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,090 +3% | $71,340 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,058 +1.9% | $69,263 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,039 +2.2% | $67,246 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,016 +3.3% | $65,288 +3% |
| 2005 | $984 +4.6% | $63,387 +6.1% |
| 2003 | $941 | $59,749 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97470