Skip main navigation
Sold for $185,000
  • $185,000

    597 Stone Hill Road, Orange, CT 06477

    --beds
    --baths
    4.09Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.09 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,189 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,189/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime Orange location just north of the Milford Town Line. Build your dream home on this private four acre lot located on the corner of a cul de sac street. Be a part of the award winning Amity School System. Easily accessible to local shopping, restaurants and convenient for commuters, minutes to I-95, Route 15, 8 and 34. Also available as home package with our builder see MLS #170174321.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tom J. Cavaliere 203-907-7800,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 203-795-6000

    Bought with:

    Weston Ulbrich, RES.0812320

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 170173894MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 412
    Lot
    • Size: 4.09 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, Highway Access
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2516784
    • Zoning: Reside

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Well Required
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2024Sold$185,000-2.1%
    Source: Smart MLS #170173894 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Contingent$189,000
    Source: Smart MLS #170173894 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Price change$189,000-70%
    Source: Smart MLS #170173894 Report a problem
    3/17/2022Price change$629,900+240.5%
    Source: Smart MLS #170474388 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Price change$185,000+5.7%
    Source: Smart MLS #170173894 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Price change$175,000-69.6%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #170173894 Report a problem
    11/4/2020Price change$575,000+228.6%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #170173894 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Price change$175,000-69.6%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #170173894 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Price change$575,000+194.9%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Orange Post Rd #170173894 Report a problem
    9/17/2018Listed for sale$195,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Orange Post Rd #99096489 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Listing removed$195,000
    3/1/2018Pending sale$195,000-70%
    8/3/2017Price change$649,900+233.3%
    5/31/2017Price change$195,000-70%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Orange Post Rd #N10028893 Report a problem
    3/28/2017Price change$649,900+233.3%
    Source: Orange - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Regional Properties #N10207099 Report a problem
    3/20/2017Price change$195,000-20.4%
    Source: Orange - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Regional Properties #99096489 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Price change$245,000-8.9%
    4/2/2014Listed for sale$269,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors-Regional Pro #N347431 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,255 -0.3%$180,600 +6.2%
    2024$5,270 +31.6%$170,000 +37.1%
    2023$4,006 -1.2%$124,000
    2022$4,056 -1.6%$124,000
    2021$4,123 +1.6%$124,000
    2020$4,060 +0.5%$124,000
    2019$4,041 +1.8%$124,000
    2018$3,968 -22.2%$124,000 -19.1%
    2017$5,098 +3.3%$153,200
    2016$4,933 +2.6%$153,200
    2015$4,810 -2.2%$153,200 -5%
    2014$4,917 $161,200
    2013$4,917 $161,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06477