Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $232,100

    5970 Slattery Rd, North Branch, MI 48461

    3beds
    1,144sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    10 Acres Lot
    $232,100 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $1,190 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,100

    $214,000 - $251,000

    $1,190/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1144 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5970 Slattery Rd, North Branch, MI 48461.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01601300700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Branch

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Appliances: Range/Oven, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • Window Treatment(s): Blinds
    • Eating Space: Yes
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
    • Heat: Forced Air, Propane
    • Homestead: Yes
    • Air Conditioning: Central
    • Inside Features: Master Bath
    • Outside Features: Outbuilding, Pole Barn, Shed, Enclosed Porch
    • Lot Size Source: (Owner)
    • City or Township: Township
    • Kitchen Level: Entry
    • Master Bedroom Level: Entry
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Entry
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Entry
    • Living Room Level: Entry
    • Laundry Room Level: Entry
    • Dining Room: Combo
    • Foundation: Crawl
    • Sewer Type: Septic
    • Water Type: Well
    • URL: https://annarbor.rapmls.com/scripts/mgrqispi.dll?A
    • Style: 1 Story
    • 1st Floor Master: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2022Sold$180,000-10%$157/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221020767 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Pending sale$199,999$175/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221020767 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Contingent$199,999$175/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221020767 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Listed for sale$199,999+33.3%$175/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221020767 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Sold$150,000-3.2%$131/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23084528 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Price change$155,000-3.1%$135/sqft
    Source: Munro Real Estate & Developmnt #3262155 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Price change$160,000-3%$140/sqft
    4/8/2019Listed for sale$165,000-5.7%$144/sqft
    1/22/2019Listing removed$175,000$153/sqft
    1/5/2019Listed for sale$175,000+2.9%$153/sqft
    10/8/2018Listing removed$170,000$149/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/5/2018Price change$170,000-8.1%$149/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listed for sale$185,000+44.5%$162/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/18/2017Sold$128,000+7.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2017Listed for sale$119,000$104/sqft
    Source: Great Lakes Town & Country Realty #217090986 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,356 +5.1%$95,600 +6.6%
    2024$2,242 -25.5%$89,700 +11.8%
    2023$3,009 +6.4%$80,200 +20.6%
    2022$2,828 +1.1%$66,500 +2.9%
    2021$2,797 $64,600 +3%
    2020-- $62,700 +30.2%
    2018$1,047 +0.6%$48,158 +13%
    2017$1,040 $42,602 +3.1%
    2016-- $41,324 +9.7%
    2015-- $37,675 +0.3%
    2014-- $37,576 -20.5%
    2013-- $47,275 -4.1%
    2012-- $49,277 +0.3%
    2011-- $49,132 +3%
    2010-- $47,713 -13.6%
    2009-- $55,250 -14.1%
    2008-- $64,320 +2.3%
    2007-- $62,847 +0.6%
    2006-- $62,472 +2.3%
    2005-- $61,055 +8%
    2004-- $56,530
    2003-- $56,530 +1.9%
    2002-- $55,486 +16.9%
    2001-- $47,484

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48461