Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,290/mo

    Fees may apply

    5972 Williams Rd, Norcross, GA 30093

    3beds
    1,640sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Sun Jun 21 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    3 Bedroom Pet-Friendly Home in NORCROSS, GA with Main Street Renewal Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
    28 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: R6163158

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Norcross

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Price change$2,290-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$2,325+11%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/24/2022Price change$2,095-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/17/2022Price change$2,145-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/14/2022Listed for rent$2,175$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/29/2022Sold$384,414+37.8%$234/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/11/2022Price change$2,175-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for rent$2,220$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/17/2022Price change$2,220-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/18/2022Price change$2,320-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/18/2021Listed for rent$2,345$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #9018223 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Pending sale$279,000+9.4%$170/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9018223 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Sold$255,000-8.6%$155/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6917927 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Pending sale$279,000$170/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9018223 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Contingent$279,000$170/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6917927 Report a problem
    7/20/2021Listed for sale$279,000+50%$170/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6917927 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Sold$186,000-2.1%$113/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6014078 Report a problem
    5/30/2018Pending sale$189,999$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8382672 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Listed for sale$189,999+111.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8382672 Report a problem
    3/11/1999Sold$89,900+7.7%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/1998Sold$83,500+1291.7%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/1997Sold$6,000-93.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/1997Sold$87,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30093