Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    5974 Buck Ward Rd, Baker, FL 32531

    5beds
    3,055sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $414,800 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $2,796 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,800

    $377,000 - $456,000

    $2,796/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You don't need boring new construction to get those great interest rates, seller offering as low as 4.5% interest rate with the right offer. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of Baker, offering more than 3,000 square feet of living space! With 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home is perfect for growing families or those who love to entertain. Step inside to an inviting floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen boasts modern updates, stainless steel appliances, and ample counter space. Each bedroom is generously sized, with the primary suite featuring a luxurious en-suite bath. Outside, you'll find beautiful landscaping that complements the home's charming curb appeal. The backyard offers a private oasis, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful, move-in ready home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina Brunet-Sabastia 850-972-2343,

    LEVIN RINKE REALTY

    Bought with:

    Janet F Johnson, 419424

    ERA American Real Estate

    Source: Navarre Area BOR,MLS#: 958578MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110.25
    • Dimensions: 10.5 x 10.5
    Dining area
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 60
    • Dimensions: 6 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 311.25
    • Dimensions: 20.75 x 15
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Area: 139.2
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11.6
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,055
    • Total interior livable area: 3,055 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150x104
    Details
    • Parcel number: 063N24100000000020
    • Zoning: Resid Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Construction Complete
    • Year built: 2006

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2025Sold$415,000-5.5%$136/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #958578 Report a problem
    3/30/2025Pending sale$439,000$144/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #958578 Report a problem
    3/22/2025Price change$439,000-2.2%$144/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #958578 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Price change$449,000-3.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #958578 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Price change$465,000-2.9%$152/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #958578 Report a problem
    12/9/2024Price change$479,000-4%$157/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #958578 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Price change$499,000-5%$163/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #958578 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for sale$525,000+45.8%$172/sqft
    Source: PAR #651905 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Sold$360,000+25%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2020Sold$288,000-2.5%$94/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #838107 Report a problem
    4/20/2020Price change$295,500-4.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Equity & Trust Realty Inc #838107 Report a problem
    3/26/2020Price change$308,500-5.2%$101/sqft
    Source: Equity & Trust Realty Inc #838107 Report a problem
    2/13/2020Price change$325,500-2.8%$107/sqft
    Source: Equity & Trust Realty Inc #838107 Report a problem
    1/18/2020Price change$334,9000%$110/sqft
    Source: Equity & Trust Realty Inc #838107 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Price change$335,000-4.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Emerald Coast Realty #832508 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Price change$349,900-2.8%$115/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Destin #832508 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Price change$359,900-4%$118/sqft
    10/2/2019Listed for sale$374,900+120.5%$123/sqft
    12/12/2013Sold$170,000-2.8%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2013Price change$174,900-5.4%$57/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #595435 Report a problem
    10/22/2013Listed for sale$184,900-2.6%$61/sqft
    9/19/2013Listing removed$189,900$62/sqft
    8/29/2013Price change$189,900-5%$62/sqft
    8/10/2013Listed for sale$199,900$65/sqft
    Source: Homepath #595435 Report a problem
    6/15/2013Listing removed$199,900$65/sqft
    5/23/2013Price change$199,900-4.8%$65/sqft
    4/20/2013Listed for sale$209,900$69/sqft
    Source: Homepath #595435 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,737 +2.3%$416,328 +3%
    2023$3,652 +2.1%$404,202 +3%
    2022$3,577 +20.5%$392,429 +38%
    2021$2,969 +44.5%$284,270 +24.9%
    2020$2,055 +1.3%$227,651 +2.3%
    2019$2,028 +0.6%$222,533 +1.9%
    2018$2,015 $218,384 +2.1%
    2017$2,015 +0.4%$213,892 +2.1%
    2016$2,007 +2.8%$209,493 +0.7%
    2015$1,952 -2.5%$208,037 +0.8%
    2014$2,002 $206,386 -4.4%
    2013-- $215,872 +17.3%
    2012-- $184,069 -4.4%
    2011-- $192,560 -3%
    2010-- $198,598 -7.9%
    2009-- $215,727 -10.3%
    2008-- $240,369 -8.5%
    2007-- $262,812 +1214.1%
    2006-- $20,000 +502.4%
    2005-- $3,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32531