NO Showing at this moment, home being prepared
Coming soon
$598,000
1221 Andrea Way, Vallejo, CA 94591
4beds
1,921sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
$620,100 Zestimate®
$311/sqft
$125/mo HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 577 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Briones DRE #01384718 510-815-0447,
Realty One Group Elite
Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41134706
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: No Additional Rooms
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Range/Oven Built-in, Refrigerator
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Sound System
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Screens
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,921
- Total interior livable area: 1,921 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two Story
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers Automatic, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0082371050
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: No Solar
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: See Remarks
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $125 monthly
- HOA name: CORNERSTONE COMM. MGT.
- HOA phone: 925-937-1011
Location
- Region: Vallejo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $311/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $613,918
- Annual tax amount: $8,205
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$620,100
$583,000 - $651,000
$3,572/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/20/2003 | Sold | $432,000$225/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,205 +2.6% | $613,918 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,997 -4.2% | $601,882 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,350 +0.8% | $590,081 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,282 +3.8% | $578,512 +4.2% |
| 2021 | $7,981 +2.8% | $555,000 +5.7% |
| 2020 | $7,761 +3.9% | $525,000 +4% |
| 2019 | $7,467 +5.2% | $505,000 +1.4% |
| 2018 | $7,096 +11.5% | $498,000 +11.9% |
| 2017 | $6,365 +15.3% | $445,000 +8% |
| 2016 | $5,521 +9.1% | $412,000 +11.1% |
| 2015 | $5,062 +1.4% | $371,000 +2.2% |
| 2014 | $4,994 | $363,000 +38.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $262,000 +10.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $237,000 -4.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $248,000 -13% |
| 2010 | -- | $285,000 -11.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $321,000 -31.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $467,394 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $458,230 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $449,245 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $440,436 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $431,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Somerset Highlands