Beautifully maintained and move-in ready! This immaculate condition 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on a spacious .23-acre corner lot in the highly desirable Brookshire neighborhood. The open concept main living area features vaulted ceilings and a kitchen with a gas range, large island, and substantial walk-in pantry. A thoughtfully designed primary suite is complete with a soaking tub, step-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. Other highlights include a convenient utility sink in the laundry, gutters, A/C, and so much more. Don't wait for new construction when this is available now!
Pending
$520,000
5977 Theismann Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858
3beds
2baths
1,793sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$517,900 Zestimate®
$290/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Step-in showerLarge islandThoughtfully designed primary suiteVaulted ceilingsLarge walk-in closetSubstantial walk-in pantrySoaking tub
- 30 days |
- 487 |
- 27 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Darren Ducote 208-964-9090,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate,
Svetlana Ducote 208-818-1021,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate
Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-3612
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Furnace
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,793
- Total interior livable area: 1,793 sqft
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: RL7270310090
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Lap Siding, Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $290/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,730
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$517,900
$492,000 - $544,000
$2,544/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $520,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $520,000+17.9%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Pending sale | $440,987$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $440,987+13.1%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Price change | $389,990-20.4%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2023 | Price change | $489,990+25.6%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $389,990$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83858