Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,281,300

    598 Lake Shore Rd, Grafton, WI 53024

    4beds
    4,836sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,281,300 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $6,207 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,281,300

    $1.17M - $1.41M

    $6,207/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,207/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,207/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,517/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,517/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom built estate on the shores of Lake Michigan offering unparalleled lake views from every room! Tucked away on 8 picturesque, wooded acres, this stunning home is the epitome of elegant luxury w/ hardwood floors and Mahogany millwork throughout. Chef worthy KIT is designed to impress w/ Granite countertops, SS apps, large island, and beverage cooler. Bright and airy open concept paired w/ oversized and abundant windows brings ample natural light to every corner of this spectacular property! Privacy and convenience come easy w/ 4 generously sized suites each w/ private bath and WIC. Spa room feat. sauna, shower, bar, and optional hot tub-a luxurious personal retreat! A rare opportunity to experience top of the line living in a thoughtfully designed space, your personal paradise awaits! Available April 1st. Pets considered on a case by case basis with additional deposit and/or monthly pet fee. Short term options available at a premium.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Sauna, View
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,836 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Granite Countertops, Heating system: Forced Air, Stainless Steel Appliances, View Type: Lake Michigan Views
    • Spa features: Sauna
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060281200100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grafton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,995
    • Application fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Listing removed$5,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$5,995+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listing removed$5,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2025Price change$5,495-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listed for rent$5,990$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listing removed$5,990$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2025Price change$5,990-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for rent$6,590+69.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2020Listing removed$3,895$1/sqft
    Source: Keller WIlliams Realty - Milwaukee North Shore #1665839 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listed for rent$3,895+2.5%$1/sqft
    10/14/2019Listing removed$849,000$176/sqft
    Source: @properties #1636814 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Price change$849,000-0.1%$176/sqft
    Source: @properties #1636814 Report a problem
    3/9/2019Price change$849,900-3.3%$176/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc -NPW #1620367 Report a problem
    1/22/2019Price change$879,000-1.2%$182/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc -NPW #1620367 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Price change$889,900-1.1%$184/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc -NPW #1608054 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Listed for sale$899,900+34.3%$186/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc -NPW #1591127 Report a problem
    4/8/2018Listing removed$3,800$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - North Shore Office #1566070 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Listed for rent$3,800$1/sqft
    4/4/2007Sold$670,000$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,223 +4.1%$1,072,900 +31.1%
    2023$9,819 -0.3%$818,100
    2022$9,846 -6.8%$818,100
    2021$10,570 +0.2%$818,100
    2020$10,545 +9671.5%$818,100 +11.2%
    2019$108 -99%$735,400
    2018$10,638 -0.8%$735,400
    2017$10,725 +0.3%$735,400 +4.4%
    2016$10,697 -0.5%$704,400
    2015$10,750 -1.4%$704,400
    2014$10,902 -4.1%$704,400 +9.9%
    2013$11,363 +34.8%$641,100 +26.4%
    2012$8,430 -9.7%$507,200 -11.1%
    2011$9,333 -1.3%$570,800
    2010$9,456 -9.4%$570,800
    2009$10,434 +0.5%$570,800
    2008$10,385 +1.7%$570,800
    2007$10,208 +13%$570,800
    2006$9,030 -5.7%$570,800
    2005$9,578 -2.7%$570,800
    2004$9,848 +19.9%$570,800 +62.9%
    2003$8,212 +5.1%$350,300
    2002$7,811 +2.9%$350,300
    2001$7,592 $350,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53024