Beautiful home in the highly desirable Skyhawk community, ideally situated near Annadel State Park, Spring Lake, and the sought-after Rincon Valley school district, including Austin Creek Elementary and Maria Carrillo High School. This exceptional property offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout.
The main level features open-concept living with an oversized great room and kitchen, a formal dining room, and a luxurious primary suite with dual walk-in closets. An additional bedroom and full bath on this level provide the perfect space for guests or a home office.
Downstairs, enjoy a second living area along with two generously sized bedrooms, including one with an en-suite bathroom, plus an additional full bathroom.
Step outside to two expansive decks on both levels, showcasing sweeping panoramic hill views and stunning sunrises and sunsets.
No smoking or vaping allowed
Shown by appointment
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$6,200/mo
Fees may apply
5980 Vista Rdg, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
4beds
3,443sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Unforgettable sunrises and sunsetsWine fridgeOpen-concept livingSpacious thoughtfully designed layoutSweeping panoramic hill viewsOpen-beam ceilingFormal dining room
- 68 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,443 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 153570018000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $6,200-9.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $6,850-4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $7,200-7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $7,800+2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $7,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Sold | $1,590,000-2.2%$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Pending sale | $1,625,000$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,625,000$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2025 | Pending sale | $1,625,000$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Price change | $1,625,000-1.5%$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,650,000+3.8%$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Sold | $1,590,000-3.6%$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2023 | Pending sale | $1,649,000$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Contingent | $1,649,000$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Price change | $1,649,000-2.9%$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Price change | $1,699,000-3.4%$493/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,758,000+35.2%$511/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2016 | Sold | $1,300,000-3.6%$378/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2016 | Listed for sale | $1,349,000+649.4%$392/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Alliance #21620767 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2015 | Sold | $180,000+63.6%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2011 | Sold | $110,000-61.4%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2007 | Sold | $285,000$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 95409