Step into a warm, inviting living space with effortless flow. This beautifully maintained 2-bed, 2-bath condo features generous living and dining areas plus an attached garage. The stylish kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and thoughtful finishes. The spacious primary bedroom includes a private bath and walk-in closet, while the serene primary bath features a relaxing soaking tub. Tile flooring runs throughout, and the A/C is only two years old. Located in desirable Poinciana Place, you'll enjoy a true sense of community and unbeatable convenience with quick access to the Sawgrass Expressway, Turnpike, I-95, and nearby bus stops. Live the lifestyle you've been dreaming of—perfect for seasonal escapes, fulltime living, or a smart investment!!!
For sale
$275,000
5980 W Sample Road #204, Coral Springs, FL 33067
2beds
1,081sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2005
-- sqft lot
$268,900 Zestimate®
$254/sqft
$742/mo HOA
What's special
Attached garageThoughtful finishesQuartz countertopsPrivate bathWarm inviting living spaceRelaxing soaking tubStylish kitchen
- 72 days |
- 129 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andrea Kollar 954-806-6748,
Florida International Real Estate Network Corp.
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10556182
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Living/Dining Room, Other, Pantry, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,081 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Guest
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: First Floor Entry,Fire Sprinklers,Pantry,Walk-In C
- Patio & porch: Open, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Clubhouse
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 484113ab1890
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Security: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Fence
- Pet deposit fee: $100
- Subdivision: EL-AD POINCIANA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Parking
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Reserve Fund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
- HOA fee: $742 monthly
Location
- Region: Coral Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $253,830
- Annual tax amount: $4,411
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 72 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$268,900
$255,000 - $282,000
$2,225/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+56.7%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2018 | Sold | $175,500+106.5%$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2011 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Remax Premier Associates Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2011 | Sold | $85,000-14.9%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Remax Premier Associates Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2010 | Price change | $99,900-9.2%$92/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Park Creek Realty Inc #F1099244 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2010 | Listed for sale | $110,000-58.5%$102/sqft |
| 9/14/2005 | Sold | $265,000$245/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,277 +2.7% | $235,780 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,166 +1.5% | $228,920 +22.5% |
| 2022 | $4,106 +53.9% | $186,880 +17.7% |
| 2021 | $2,668 +1.5% | $158,740 +0.1% |
| 2020 | $2,628 +2.3% | $158,580 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $155,020 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $2,570 -9.4% | $143,090 +26.4% |
| 2017 | $2,837 +7% | $113,170 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,652 +9.5% | $102,890 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,423 +17.8% | $93,540 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $85,040 -4.1% |
| 2013 | $2,056 +27.4% | $88,670 +26.1% |
| 2012 | $1,614 +3.9% | $70,290 +2.1% |
| 2011 | $1,554 +0.2% | $68,860 +1% |
| 2010 | $1,552 -34.3% | $68,210 -39.7% |
| 2009 | $2,363 -9.9% | $113,140 -33.8% |
| 2008 | $2,623 | $171,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33067