Skip main navigation
PendingPrice cut: $5K (4/16)
$185,000
2beds
1,038sqft

5981 Arapaho Rd APT 1006, Dallas, TX 75248

2beds
1,038sqft
Condominium
Built in 1980
1 Carport space
$178 price/sqft
$473/mo HOA

What's special

Saltwater poolCozy wood-burning fireplaceTennis courtPickleball courtGreat natural light throughoutLaminate floorsTwo spacious bedrooms

Designed for versatility, this 2-story condo boasts a spacious layout with DUAL PRIMARY SUITES! For those looking to house-hack with roommates, host guests comfortably, or create a dedicated home office, this is an IDEAL FLOOR PLAN: two spacious bedrooms, one upstairs & one downstairs, each with its own ensuite bath & ...

59 days
|
374
|
27
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21210710
Travel times

Entry

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Area

Primary Bedroom (1st Floor)

Primary Ensuite + Walk-In Closet

Primary Bedroom (2nd Floor)

Primary Ensuite + Walk-In Closet

Community

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Matt Templeton 0680490 972-209-0246,

Keller Williams Urban Dallas 214-234-8000,

Vincent Wright 0712986 972-209-0246,

Keller Williams Urban Dallas

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21210710

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 14 x 12
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 15 x 12
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Built-in Features, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 11 x 15
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 8 x 8
Other
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 12
Kitchen
  • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 8 x 8
Laundry
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 8 x 4
Living room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13 x 13
Heating
  • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
  • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Multiple Master Suites, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,038 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Assigned, Covered
  • Carport spaces: 1
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Balcony, Covered
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Salt Water, Community
  • Fencing: Fenced,Perimeter,Partial,Wrought Iron
Lot
  • Size: 6.39 Acres
  • Features: Sprinkler System
Details
  • Parcel number: 00C82450000101006

Condition
  • Year built: 1980

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Fenced Yard, Golf, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Woodhaven Condo
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: All Facilities, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water
  • HOA fee: $473 monthly
  • HOA name: Woodhaven Condominiums
  • HOA phone: 972-503-2644
Location
  • Region: Dallas

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $264,050
  • Annual tax amount: $5,880
  • Date on market: 3/20/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 51 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Washer & dryer

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Pending sale$185,000$178/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21210710 Report a problem
5/7/2026Contingent$185,000$178/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21210710 Report a problem
4/16/2026Price change$185,000-2.6%$178/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21210710 Report a problem
3/20/2026Listed for sale$190,000+202.1%$183/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21210710 Report a problem
11/24/2015Listing removed$62,900$61/sqft
Source: RE/MAX DFW ASSOCIATES VIII #13158226 Report a problem
11/11/2015Pending sale$62,900$61/sqft
11/11/2015Listed for sale$62,900$61/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,097 0%$264,050
2024$3,098 +10.4%$264,050 +33.9%
2023$2,807 -17.7%$197,220
2022$3,411 +0.3%$197,220 +18.8%
2021$3,400 -2.7%$166,080
2020$3,496 -23%$166,080
2019$4,540 -0.8%$166,080 +3.2%
2018$4,578 +37.4%$160,890 +31.4%
2017$3,331 +1.7%$122,480 +1.7%
2016$3,274 +117.6%$120,410 +54.7%
2015$1,505 $77,850 +1.4%
2014$1,505 $76,810
2013-- --
2012-- --
2011-- --
2010-- --
2009-- --
2008-- --
2007-- --
2005-- --
2004-- --
2003-- --
2002-- --
2001-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,696/mo
Principal & interest
$966
HOA Fees
$473
Property taxes
$257
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $177,900

    $169,000 - $187,000

    $1,551/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 75248