Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,279,000

    5983 SW River Rd, Hillsboro, OR 97123

    4beds
    3,213sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Incredible opportunity! Builders regional model can now be sold! Amazing value in this new construction home on large, flat lot with huge fenced yard. Soaring high ceilings are highlighted by stone fireplace. Gourmet kitchen with Quartz island and Butler's Pantry is open to spacious Great room. Primary suite on main floor offers a private getaway. Room for everyone with huge guest bedrooms, den, formal dining, 3-car garage and tons of parking. Enjoy the large, private yard from a covered outdoor patio with fireplace. So much to offer in this awesome new home!
    485 days
    |
    22
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Watkins 503-593-4715,

    Real Estate Performance Group

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23386756MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office, Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walkin Closet
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walkin Closet
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Eating Area, Gourmet Kitchen, Island, Pantry, Butlers Pantry, Double Oven, Quartz
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace, Great Room, High Ceilings
      • Level: Main
      Office
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air 95 Plus, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Formal, Eat-in Kitchen, Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Butlers Pantry, Great Room, Double Vanity, Suite, Walkin Shower
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Outside
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,213
      • Total interior livable area: 3,213 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
      • Exterior features: Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.72 Acres
      • Features: Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
      Details
      • Additional structures: RVParking
      • Parcel number: R2221048

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Board & Batten Siding, Cement Siding, Cultured Stone
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2023

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $398/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,142,510
      • Annual tax amount: $3,393
      • Date on market: 9/8/2023
      • Cumulative days on market: 567 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2024Pending sale$1,279,000$398/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23386756 Report a problem
        3/8/2024Listed for sale$1,279,000$398/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23386756 Report a problem
        2/29/2024Pending sale$1,279,000$398/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23386756 Report a problem
        2/16/2024Price change$1,279,000-8.6%$398/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23386756 Report a problem
        1/22/2024Listed for sale$1,399,000$435/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23386756 Report a problem
        12/7/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Garrette Homes Report a problem
        9/8/2023Price change$1,399,000+2%$435/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23386756 Report a problem
        10/17/2022Price change$1,372,000+14.4%$427/sqft
        Source: Garrette Homes Report a problem
        3/7/2022Listed for sale$1,199,000+295.1%$373/sqft
        Source: Garrette Homes Report a problem
        2/16/2022Sold$303,500+1.5%$94/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21058229 Report a problem
        12/29/2021Pending sale$299,000$93/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21058229 Report a problem
        12/24/2021Listed for sale$299,000$93/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21058229 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,491 +1.3%$665,140 +3%
        2024$8,384 +31.7%$645,770 +31.8%
        2023$6,366 +87.6%$489,850 +210.7%
        2022$3,394 $157,660

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97123

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable