Skip main navigation
Sold for $3,800
  • $3,800

    5987 Peacock Ridge Rd Unit 218, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275

    2beds
    2baths
    2,100sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1974
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $1,065,800 Zestimate®
    $2/sqft
    $4,565 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,065,800

    $938,000 - $1.22M

    $4,565/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $594/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $594/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5987 Peacock Ridge Rd unit 218Spacious 2 bedroom with a walk in closet in the master bedroom, plus a large Loft unit. Hardwood flooring with an upgraded kitchen. Garage is underground, tandem parking. This home is a corner unit with one shared wall. This home is in a quiet community with an excellent school district. Located 5 miles from the world class Terranea Resort.Rent includes water and trash. This is a smoke free property.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • None, Radiant
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7587007045

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rancho Palos Verdes

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $570 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Garbage included in rent
    • Heating system: Radiant
    • MLS Listing ID: SB23016249
    • MLS Name: HSF
    • Water included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2024Sold$3,800-98.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SB24147671 Report a problem
    9/29/2024Price change$3,800-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SB24147671 Report a problem
    9/8/2024Price change$3,900-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SB24147671 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for rent$4,000+8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SB24147671 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for rent$3,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2023Price change$3,700-5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2023Price change$3,900-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listed for rent$4,000+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Report a problem
    5/8/2021Listed for rent$3,600+16.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #SB21096810 Report a problem
    4/4/2017Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #SB17036039 Report a problem
    2/23/2017Listed for rent$3,100+14.8%$1/sqft
    7/1/2012Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential California Realty #S11161850 Report a problem
    3/29/2012Price change$2,700+12.5%$1/sqft
    12/20/2011Listed for rent$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    5/8/2011Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential California Realty #S11018906 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Price change$2,500-7.4%$1/sqft
    2/17/2011Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
    1/24/2001Sold$340,000+14.9%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2000Sold$296,000+65.4%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/1996Sold$179,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,771 +8.2%$512,304 +2%
    2024$6,259 +1.5%$502,260 +2%
    2023$6,169 +5.1%$492,412 +2%
    2022$5,867 +0%$482,758 +2%
    2021$5,866 +1.5%$473,293 +1%
    2020$5,780 $468,441 +2%
    2019$5,780 +3.7%$459,257 +2%
    2018$5,574 $450,253 +2%
    2017$5,574 +2.2%$441,425 +2%
    2016$5,452 +3.3%$432,770 +1.5%
    2015$5,280 +1.9%$426,271 +2%
    2014$5,181 $417,922 +2.5%
    2012-- $407,877 +2%
    2011-- $399,880 +0.8%
    2010-- $396,893 -0.2%
    2009-- $397,837 +2%
    2008-- $390,038 +2%
    2007-- $382,391 +2%
    2006-- $374,894
    2005-- $374,894 +4%
    2004-- $360,339 +1.9%
    2003-- $353,735 +2%
    2002-- $346,800 +27.3%
    2000-- $272,377

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 90275