Well-maintained 3-bed, 2.5-bath ranch on a private 0.7-acre double lot with mature trees and a spacious yard. Features vaulted living areas, an open kitchen to the family room with wood-burning fireplace, deck access, a convenient mud/laundry room, and bright bedrooms overlooking the property.
Contingent
$355,000
599 Link Rd, Columbus, OH 43213
3beds
1,680sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
0.69 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 497 |
- 50 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Larry E Bush 614-562-8486,
Carleton Realty, LLC
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226012792
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 090001806
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $248,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,370
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Contingent | $355,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $355,000+105.2%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2016 | Sold | $173,000-1.1%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2016 | Listed for sale | $175,000$104/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Capital Partners Realty #216031255 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,380 -0.1% | $87,120 |
| 2023 | $3,383 -4.1% | $87,120 +23.6% |
| 2022 | $3,526 +6.5% | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $3,312 +1% | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $3,279 +11% | $70,500 +23.4% |
| 2019 | $2,954 +96.3% | $57,120 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $57,120 |
| 2017 | $1,505 -58.7% | $57,120 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $3,647 +98.3% | $54,290 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $54,290 |
| 2014 | $1,839 +21.3% | $54,290 -5% |
| 2013 | $1,516 -57.3% | $57,120 |
| 2011 | $3,549 -0.9% | $57,120 -11.4% |
| 2010 | $3,580 +6.9% | $64,505 |
| 2008 | $3,347 +16.9% | $64,505 |
| 2007 | $2,864 +0.6% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,846 +3.6% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,749 +11.5% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,464 +2% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,416 -0.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,419 +4.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,314 -0.2% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,318 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,170/mo
Principal & interest
$1753
Property taxes
$417
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43213