Skip main navigation
Sold for $185,000
  • $185,000

    599 Moon Clinton Rd, Coraopolis, PA 15108

    3beds
    761sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    0.91 Acres Lot
    $236,300 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $1,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,300

    $213,000 - $260,000

    $1,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,294/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,294/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AWESOME HOME FOR SALE! Great investment opportunity, or live in one home, rent the other or use it as an in law suite. Both homes are well maintained and in good condition. Easy access to shopping, schools and the airport. Two homes, both are rented. 599A (front home) is a one bedroom and one bath, with a full basement. 599B (rear home) is a ranch with two bedrooms, one bath and it's a slab home so there is no basement. Both homes are clean and well maintained. Lots of potential along with great views.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bob Cenk 724-390-0006,

    BROADVIEW REALTY

    Bought with:

    Silviya Novak

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1598298MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 761
    • Total interior livable area: 761 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.91 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.911
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0924P00118000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1930

DateEventPrice
    11/6/2023Sold$185,000-14%$243/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1598298 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Contingent$215,000$283/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1598298 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Price change$215,000-4.4%$283/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1598298 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$225,000$296/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1598298 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1546384 Report a problem
    9/10/2022Price change$225,000-10%$296/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1546384 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Listed for sale$250,000$329/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1546384 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,386 +47.4%$100,800 +37.1%
    2024$2,297 +560.8%$73,500
    2023$348 $73,500
    2022$348 $73,500
    2021$348 +2%$73,500
    2020$341 -2%$73,500
    2019$348 -83%$73,500
    2018$2,041 +2.7%$73,500
    2017$1,987 +471.5%$73,500
    2016$348 -82%$73,500
    2015$1,935 $73,500
    2014-- $73,500
    2013-- $73,500 -29.9%
    2012-- $104,900
    2011-- $104,900
    2010-- $104,900
    2009-- $104,900
    2008-- $104,900
    2007-- $104,900
    2006-- $104,900
    2005-- $104,900
    2004-- $104,900
    2003-- $104,900
    2002-- $104,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15108