Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $743,500

    599 Reeds Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    5beds
    2,920sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $743,500 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $3,854 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $743,500

    $699,000 - $788,000

    $3,854/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss out on this 4 Bedroom 3.5 Bathroom Single Family Home with a Newly Renovated Kitchen on 1.8 Partially Wooded Acres in the Downingtown School District. Please notice the character in the Rich Random Width Hardwood Floors in the Kitchen and attached Family Room - the Heart of the Home - and the Molding Details in the Living Room Fireplace Mantle, Front Staircase and Casings around all doorways and windows. The Renovated Kitchen has New Cabinets, Subway Tile Backsplash, Quartz Countertops, Enormous Sink & Pantry. There are 2 Decks - one off the Dining Room and one off the Family Room. Main floor is also freshly painted with newer carpets as well. An Office off the Foyer, Laundry Room off the 2 car garage, Powder Room & Coat Closet finish off the main level. Upstairs you'll find 4 bedrooms including a Master Suite with 2 Walk-In Closets, Master Bath with a New Double Vanity, New Lighting, Skylight, Soaking Tub. Also find a Princess Suite with it's own bathroom and a Jack-n-Jill bathroom connecting the remaining two bedrooms. Enjoy the privacy of the country (1 Mile from Marsh Creek!) and the convenience of being 5 minutes to Rt 322, Rt 30,& Downtown Downingtown & less than 10 minutes to the Turnpike.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,920 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 300300180000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Downingtown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2016Sold$380,000-2.5%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2016Listed for sale$389,900$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional Realty #6814335 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,146 +6.3%$209,370 +4.6%
    2024$7,666 +3.1%$200,190
    2023$7,435 +4.3%$200,190
    2022$7,129 +1.2%$200,190
    2021$7,046 +216.5%$200,190
    2020$2,226 -67.7%$200,190
    2019$6,890 +1.1%$200,190
    2018$6,817 +9899.5%$200,190
    2017$68 -98.9%$200,190
    2016$5,941 $200,190
    2015$5,941 $200,190
    2014$5,941 $200,190
    2013-- $200,190
    2012-- $200,190
    2011-- $200,190
    2010-- $200,190
    2009-- $200,190
    2008-- $200,190
    2007-- $200,190
    2006-- $200,190
    2005-- $200,190
    2004-- $200,190
    2003-- $200,190
    2000-- $200,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19335