Skip main navigation
Active
  • $529,000

    5994 W Alliance St, Rathdrum, ID 83858

    3beds
    2baths
    1,794sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $527,400 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ultimate place for entertainingOpen concept layoutCozy fire pit areaHaven for garden enthusiastsStainless steel appliancesSleek quartz islandWalk-in pantry
    Great location just a couple of blocks from Majestic Park, a full service park with the amenities of a splash park, playground, softball fields, and a large pavilion with kitchen. Nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood in Rathdrum, this home has the amenities you are looking for and the heart of this home is the stunning kitchen. You will appreciate the sleek quartz island, stainless steel appliances, and the convenience of the soft-close cabinet drawers. Plus, the walk-in pantry is a game changer for staying organized. The open concept layout flows beautifully into the living areas, making it the ultimate place for entertaining your favorite people. When it is time to unwind, head to the spacious master bedroom for a peaceful sanctuary, or retreat to the two additional bedrooms. The backyard invites relaxation and social gatherings, complete with a cozy fire pit area and a haven for garden enthusiasts. Come experience the energy of the neighborhood and this beautiful home
    63 days
    |
    404
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marcy Black 208-661-2141,

    Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-2241MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Fireplace
      • Flooring: Carpet, LVP
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,794
      • Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Lawn
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: .17
      • Features: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: RL4650190070
      • Zoning: 541

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: North Ranch at Corbin Crossings
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA name: Corbin Crossing
      Location
      • Region: Rathdrum

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $295/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $517,301
      • Annual tax amount: $2,034
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $527,400

        $501,000 - $554,000

        $2,638/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$529,000$295/sqft
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-2241 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Pending sale$529,000$295/sqft
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-2241 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$529,000$295/sqft
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-2241 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Listing removed$529,000$295/sqft
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #25-7727 Report a problem
        7/25/2025Listed for sale$529,000$295/sqft
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #25-7727 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,034 +3%$392,301 +10.8%
        2024$1,975 +6.5%$354,130 -5.7%
        2023$1,855 -32.7%$375,400 -16.7%
        2022$2,757 $450,480 +348.9%
        2021-- $100,355

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83858