Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $749,900

    5995 Bull Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    5beds
    3,910sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    8.74 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private wooded paradiseFire pitEating barCozy gas fireplaceBuilt-in gas grillNine foot ceilings
    Welcome home to your private wooded paradise! This Jim Miller custom built, one-owner home is situated on 8.74 acres and radiates pride of ownership from every angle. Nestled in an entirely wooded setting with seasonal views of Ski Roundtop, this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a perfect blend of craftmanship and comfort. The main level impresses with nine foot ceilings, with a primary suite featuring elegant tray ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The heart of the home - a gorgeous kitchen with granite counters, an eating bar and custom lace wood mahogany cabinetry - flows seamlessly into the 18’ cathedral ceiling family room, anchored by a striking stone floor to ceiling wood burning fireplace. You will also find the laundry room on the main level. Upstairs you will find 3 generously sized bedrooms with a full bath and walk-in attic for additional storage. The lower level delivers even more living space with a massive game room, 5th bedroom, flexible office/workout room and another full bath. Energy efficient geothermal heating and cooling along with a tankless water heater keeps you comfortable year round, complemented by a back-up generator. Entire home also has new Window Nation windows with transferrable warranty, installed in 2024. Outside, the entertainment possibilities are endless. A beautifully designed patio by Hively Landscapes features built-in gas grill, fire pit, fish pond with waterfall and lighting, and stamped concrete walkways. A detached 3 car garage with carport, woodshop and greenhouse rounds out the property. Enjoy your own half mile walking trail along the perimeter along with a play area with swing and rubber mulch in the back yard. Located in the much sought after Northeastern school district. Schedule your private showing today!
    14 days
    |
    1,953
    |
    129
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MITCHELL S GELBAUGH 717-805-7653,

    Wolfe & Company REALTORS 7172431551

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2102332MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 11
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 14
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 12
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 272 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 16
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 608 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 38 X 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 242 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22 X 11
      Office
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Geothermal
      Cooling
      • Geothermal
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,910
      • Total interior livable area: 3,910 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,880
      • Finished area below ground: 1,030

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Detached, Detached Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 5
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8.74 Acres
      • Features: Rural, Secluded, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 23000NF0056P000000
      • Zoning: CONSERVATION
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $270,540
      • Annual tax amount: $9,977
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$749,900+1151.9%$192/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2102332 Report a problem
        5/5/1999Sold$59,900$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,723 +1.6%$270,540
        2024$9,574 $270,540
        2023$9,574 +4.2%$270,540
        2022$9,185 -0.6%$270,540
        2021$9,244 +0.6%$270,540
        2020$9,185 +1.3%$270,540
        2019$9,063 +0.5%$270,540
        2018$9,020 +404.4%$270,540
        2017$1,788 $270,540
        2016-- $270,540
        2015-- $270,540
        2014-- $270,540
        2013-- $270,540
        2012-- $270,540
        2011-- $270,540
        2010-- $270,540
        2009-- $270,540
        2008-- $270,540
        2007-- $270,540
        2006-- $270,540 +14.3%
        2005-- $236,700 -3.6%
        2004-- $245,550 +3.6%
        2003-- $236,960 +3.9%
        2002-- $228,110 +4%
        2000-- $219,260
        1999-- $219,260

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17315

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable