Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $353,800

    5995 Liberty Rd, Solon, OH 44139

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $353,800 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $2,435 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,800

    $336,000 - $371,000

    $2,435/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing find! Immaculate Ranch in the Award winning Solon City School District. Located conveniently within five minutes of beautiful South Chagrin Reservation, Solon shopping centers, and access to the highway. This charming impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and beautiful hardwood floors. The bright Great Room with formal dining boasts a brand new Marvin sliding glass door which leads to the park-like backyard on this spacious 0.69 acre property. Access the attached two car garage from the eat-in kitchen. Master connects to the updated half bath. Lower level features a family room/recreational area and spacious office/guest room with large cedar closet. Unfinished portion of the basement offers ample storage and room for workout equipment/workroom/etc. Come and relax on the front porch and feel right at home! *New windows in LL 2017, New carpet in LL 2016, whole home duct cleaning 2016, A/C 2013 , Roof 2006, Furnace 2006, and so much more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 95502021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Solon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Smoke Detector, Oven
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Drain, Door Opener, Electric
    • Available Financing: FHA/VA, Cash, Conventional
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Basement Detail: Partially Finished
    • Style: Ranch
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Amenities: Park, Playground, Shopping/Mall
    • Contingent Type: Other ? See Remarks, Inspections
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Northern Ohio Regional MLS
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2023Sold$290,000+5.5%$235/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #4445325_44139 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Pending sale$275,000$223/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4445325 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Contingent$275,000$223/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4445325 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$275,000+26.8%$223/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4445325 Report a problem
    8/18/2017Sold$216,800-1%$176/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3892471 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Pending sale$218,900$178/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3892471 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Price change$218,900-2.2%$178/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3892471 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Listed for sale$223,900+11.9%$182/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3892471 Report a problem
    3/16/2009Sold$200,000-7%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2008Listed for sale$215,000+19.4%$175/sqft
    Source: NCI #2499510 Report a problem
    8/1/2001Sold$180,000+15%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/1998Sold$156,500$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,554 +8.4%$101,500 +32.6%
    2023$5,122 +0.2%$76,550
    2022$5,111 +1.2%$76,550
    2021$5,053 -3%$76,550 +6%
    2020$5,211 +1%$72,210 +0%
    2019$5,160 +14.2%$72,200 0%
    2018$4,519 -6.9%$72,210 -1.5%
    2017$4,854 +1%$73,330
    2016$4,807 $73,330
    2015$4,807 +4.1%$73,330 +8%
    2014$4,617 +1.4%$67,910
    2013$4,552 +3.6%$67,910
    2012$4,395 +890.1%$67,910 -2.8%
    2011$444 -90%$69,870
    2010$4,440 +11%$69,870
    2009$3,999 +3.5%$69,870
    2008$3,864 +2.5%$69,870
    2007$3,769 +0.1%$69,870
    2006$3,766 +4.8%$69,870 +10.9%
    2005$3,593 +13.4%$63,000
    2004$3,169 +2.5%$63,000
    2003$3,091 +18%$63,000 +21.2%
    2002$2,619 -44.1%$51,980
    2001$4,689 +8.2%$51,980
    2000$4,335 $51,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44139