6 Berckman Ln SW, Rome, GA 30165
Home value
$283,100
$269,000 - $297,000
$1,771/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,771/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,771/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,646/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,646/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brianna Hightower,
Key to your home Realty LLC
Heather Cobia, 320225
Real Broker, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Features: None
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Other
Features
- High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,519
- Total interior livable area: 1,519 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,519
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 81X180
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: I13N 024
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/3/2024 | Sold | $269,900$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Pending sale | $269,900$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $269,900+74.1%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2015 | Listing removed | $155,000$102/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS NORTHWEST #07358218 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2015 | Pending sale | $155,000+6.5%$102/sqft |
| 4/28/2015 | Sold | $145,500-6.1%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $155,000$102/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - West Cobb #5366342 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2015 | Pending sale | $155,000$102/sqft |
| 4/3/2015 | Price change | $155,000-1.6%$102/sqft |
| 3/6/2015 | Price change | $157,500-0.9%$104/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners #5366342 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2015 | Price change | $159,000+1%$105/sqft |
| 2/11/2015 | Price change | $157,500-0.9%$104/sqft |
| 11/1/2014 | Price change | $159,000-0.6%$105/sqft |
| 6/18/2014 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$105/sqft |
Source: TOLES, TEMPLE & WRIGHT, INC. #07260651 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2014 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$112/sqft |
Source: Toles,Temple and Wright, Inc. #07260651 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2014 | Listed for sale | $174,900+236.3%$115/sqft |
| 8/18/2011 | Sold | $52,000-42.2%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $89,900$59/sqft |
Source: Greater Atlanta REALTORS, LLC #4223373 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2011 | Listing removed | $89,900$59/sqft |
Source: The Realty Group #2855565 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2011 | Price change | $89,900+12.5%$59/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Westside #2855565 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2010 | Price change | $79,900-11.1%$53/sqft |
Source: Westside Maximums Inc. dba RE/MAX Westside #4052099 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2010 | Price change | $89,900-6.3%$59/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Westside #4052099 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2010 | Listed for sale | $95,900$63/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Westside #4052099 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 -0.4% | $100,576 +20.7% |
| 2024 | $2,950 -5.7% | $83,308 -6.5% |
| 2023 | $3,129 +11.3% | $89,111 +20.4% |
| 2022 | $2,811 +17% | $73,992 +14.3% |
| 2021 | $2,402 +5.9% | $64,731 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $2,269 +4.9% | $60,638 +3.8% |
| 2019 | $2,162 +3.4% | $58,418 +3.4% |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $56,478 +5.4% |
| 2017 | $2,091 +5.4% | $53,589 +1% |
| 2016 | $1,984 +39.1% | $53,036 +24% |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $42,760 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $41,922 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30165