Beautiful home with plenty of updates for lease in Grogan's Mill! Close to Market Street, Town Center and wonderful parks and tennis courts! Showcasing new flooring in all the bedrooms, tile in all the wet areas and neutral paint colors throughout makes for an easy transition. The home floods with natural light through the abundant windows. The open concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances overlooks the breakfast and family rooms with a brick fireplace and wet bar; both formals/flex spaces; all five bedrooms upstairs; fenced yard with patio too! New Refrigerator installed in April 2026. Pets on case by case basis; equal deposit.
House for rent
$2,850/mo
Fees may apply
6 Berryfrost Ln, The Woodlands, TX 77380
5beds
2,464sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Electric, ceiling fan
Electric dryer connection laundry
2 Parking spaces parking
Natural gas, fireplace
What's special
Brick fireplaceStainless steel appliancesAll five bedrooms upstairsFenced yard with patioBreakfast and family roomsWet barNeutral paint colors throughout
- 7 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Office
Heating
- Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling
- Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Connection, Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Up, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,464 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: 0 Up To 1/4 Acre, All Bedrooms Up, Architecture Style: Traditional, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Detached, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Electric Dryer Connection, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas, Heating: Gas, High Ceilings, Lawn, Patio/Deck, Pets - Call, Subdivided, Trash Pick Up, Utility Room, Washer Hookup, Window Coverings
Details
- Parcel number: 97284302600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,850$1/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #90371721 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listing removed | $2,850$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $2,850-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $2,950-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $3,150-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,250+16.1%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Listing removed | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800+16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,400+14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2019 | Listing removed | $315,000$128/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #82623304 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2018 | Pending sale | $315,000$128/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #58312889 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2018 | Listing removed | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #23347774 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $315,000-3.1%$128/sqft |
| 10/8/2018 | Price change | $2,100-6.7%$1/sqft |
| 8/20/2018 | Price change | $2,250-4.3%$1/sqft |
| 5/14/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,350-6%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #61316490 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2014 | Listing removed | $325,000$132/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #58910134 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2014 | Listed for sale | $325,000+54.8%$132/sqft |
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX THE WOODLANDS & SPRING II #69344183 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2014 | Price change | $2,500-10.7%$1/sqft |
| 11/14/2013 | Price change | $2,800-5.1%$1/sqft |
| 10/9/2013 | Price change | $2,950-7.8%$1/sqft |
| 9/7/2013 | Listed for rent | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring Ii #69344183 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2013 | Listing removed | $210,000$85/sqft |
Source: Martha Turner Properties #31393291 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Grogan's Mill