Fantastic two-story home located in the desirable Hickory Oaks subdivision, situated on an oversized cul-de-sac lot with 4 bedroom and 2.5 bath. Offering spacious living space plus a full finished basement with an additional rec room, this home combines space and functionality throughout. The kitchen has been updated with quartz countertop, pantry closet, and abundant cabinets. Convenient first-floor laundry adds everyday ease. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and private full bath. 2018 updated half bath includes a modern vanity on the main level. The expansive backyard features a huge enclosed deck, storage shed, and plenty of space for entertaining, summer BBQs, gardening or relaxing outdoors. Additional highlights include a heated 2-car attached garage with epoxy flooring, covered front porch, attractive brick front exterior, serene koi pond, wood laminate flooring throughout the first and second levels, and ceiling fans throughout the home. Move-in ready, bring your buyers!
New
$448,000
6 Boulder Ridge Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
4beds
2,235sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
0.25 Acres Lot
$437,800 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Serene koi pondAttractive brick front exteriorConvenient first-floor laundrySpacious living spaceExpansive backyardCovered front porchAbundant cabinets
- 10 hours |
- 197 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Carmen Zhen 312-804-2883,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12656143
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Eating Area, Foyer, Recreation Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Laminate), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Laminate)
- Level: Second
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Laminate)
- Level: Second
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Laminate)
- Level: Second
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Eating area
- Features: Flooring (Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 247 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X13
Foyer
- Features: Flooring (Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X9
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet), Flooring (Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 09X04
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Recreation room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 750 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30X25
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Humidifier
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Partially Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,006
- Total interior livable area: 2,235 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 772
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 46 X 129 X 133 X 118
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1202073030010000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $397,845
- Annual tax amount: $11,508
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$437,800
$416,000 - $460,000
$3,749/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $448,000+73.6%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2018 | Sold | $258,000-3.7%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2018 | Pending sale | $267,900$120/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #09999462 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $267,900$120/sqft |
| 7/24/2018 | Pending sale | $267,900$120/sqft |
| 7/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $267,900$120/sqft |
| 7/4/2018 | Pending sale | $267,900$120/sqft |
| 6/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $267,900$120/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,509 +6.6% | $132,615 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $10,799 +7.6% | $119,322 +10.9% |
| 2022 | $10,040 +7.4% | $107,575 +8.8% |
| 2021 | $9,350 +3.1% | $98,871 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $9,065 +3.3% | $95,620 +5% |
| 2019 | $8,777 +7.6% | $91,067 +7.7% |
| 2018 | $8,160 +5% | $84,562 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $7,772 +2.9% | $80,153 +5% |
| 2016 | $7,549 +3.4% | $76,300 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $7,302 | $73,200 +1.9% |
| 2014 | $7,302 +3% | $71,800 |
| 2013 | $7,086 +9.4% | $71,800 |
| 2012 | $6,480 +8.4% | $71,800 -5% |
| 2011 | $5,976 -4.5% | $75,600 -13% |
| 2010 | $6,257 -3.5% | $86,900 -7.9% |
| 2009 | $6,483 +6.3% | $94,400 +0.3% |
| 2008 | $6,098 | $94,100 +4.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $90,400 +5% |
| 2006 | $5,711 +10.8% | $86,100 +15% |
| 2005 | $5,154 -0.6% | $74,900 |
| 2004 | $5,184 +14.3% | $74,900 +15.2% |
| 2003 | $4,536 -0.7% | $65,000 +5.2% |
| 2002 | $4,567 -4.7% | $61,800 +0.5% |
| 2001 | $4,791 +14.4% | $61,500 +8.3% |
| 2000 | $4,189 | $56,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60490