Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $950,000

    6 Cea Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

    3beds
    2,849sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    10,250 Square Feet Lot
    $1,276,000 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large mahogany deckFamily roomMultiple private entrances
    View Cleveland Ledge from the deck of this Old Silver Beach gem! Main floor living space consists of open floorplan kitchen, dining and living room, with a large mahogany deck. Down the hallway you will find a full bathroom, bedroom 2, office, ending with a family room and bedroom 3. Head upstairs to the 2nd floor primary suite which boasts an ensuite full bath, private living room and 3 season porch with more stunning ocean views. The attached 2 car garage provides ample space for vehicles and storage. The additional finished spaces in the lower level, along with the multiple private entrances to this property make the possibilities endless. Come put your personal touches on this sprawling diamond in the rough!
    1 day
    |
    427
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie Frenier 781-718-7664,

    Conway - Hanover 781-826-3131

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73520968

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Full
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Balcony / Deck, Slider
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Natural Gas, Fireplace
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bathroom - Full, Closet, Dining Area, Den, Live-in Help Quarters, Bonus Room, Walk-up Attic, Finish - Sheetrock, Internet Available - Unknown
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Concrete
      • Windows: Screens
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,849
      • Total interior livable area: 2,849 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,849
      • Finished area below ground: 1,248

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Under, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Roof, Covered
      • Exterior features: Balcony - Exterior, Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Roof, Covered Patio/Deck, Rain Gutters, Storage, Screens
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic View(s), Water, Ocean
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Ocean,Water
      • Waterfront features: Ocean, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Private, Public)
      Lot
      • Size: 10,250 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Flood Plain
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Foundation area: 1848
      • Parcel number: 14 S:04 P:015 L:001,2302206
      • Zoning: RB

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Conventional (2x4-2x6)
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Inspection Required for Sale
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Marina, Public School
      • Subdivision: Old Silver Beach
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Falmouth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $333/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,072,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,297
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Contract
      • Exclusions: Vehicles In Garage Not Included In Sale Of Property.
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,276,000

        $1.11M - $1.45M

        $3,517/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$950,000$333/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73520968 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,297 +2.5%$1,072,700 +9.6%
        2024$6,144 +12.3%$978,300 +23.7%
        2023$5,472 -0.5%$790,800 +15.7%
        2022$5,501 +12.7%$683,400 +19%
        2021$4,882 +4.1%$574,300 +5.2%
        2020$4,689 +0.8%$545,900 +0.4%
        2019$4,653 +0.6%$543,600 +1%
        2018$4,627 +2.5%$538,000 +1.7%
        2017$4,512 +1.9%$528,900
        2016$4,427 +2.2%$528,900
        2015$4,332 +3%$528,900 +2.5%
        2014$4,205 +6.9%$516,000 +5.5%
        2013$3,933 +4.4%$489,200 +1%
        2012$3,767 +0.5%$484,200 -7%
        2011$3,748 -10%$520,500 -15.6%
        2010$4,164 +1.1%$616,900 -9%
        2009$4,120 +6.4%$677,600 -1.1%
        2008$3,872 -1.6%$685,300 -8.5%
        2007$3,933 -0.1%$749,100 +3.4%
        2006$3,935 +1.4%$724,700 +8.9%
        2005$3,879 +8.1%$665,300 +40.5%
        2004$3,588 +5.1%$473,400 +10.4%
        2003$3,413 $428,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02540

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable