No Fee! Available 9/1. Spacious and sun- filled 4 beds, 2 full baths apartment in the prime location near BC campus. Enjoy morning jogs around the Chandler Pond, playtime with your pup at the nearby trails and the Rogers Park or unwind with yoga at the local Y. Easy access to the T and the 57 bus line. The unit features stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, A/C and in-building laundry. Pets are negotiable; Parking is available. Excellent balance of city convenience and neighborhood living.
rent includes cold water and occupancy only.
Apartment for rent
$4,500/mo
6 Cenacle Rd, # 2, Boston, MA 02135
4beds
1,345sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
Small dogs OK
Wall unit
Shared laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
In-building laundryStainless steel appliancesParking is available
- 31 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,345 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,500+25%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2020 | Listing removed | $3,600$3/sqft |
Source: EDGE Realty Advisors Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Price change | $3,600-2.7%$3/sqft |
Source: EDGE Realty Advisors Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2020 | Price change | $3,700-7.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2020 | Price change | $4,000+11.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,600$3/sqft |
Source: EDGE Realty Advisors Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2019 | Listing removed | $3,600$3/sqft |
Source: Matthew Gorman #72484693 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2019 | Price change | $3,600-5.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Matthew Gorman #72484693 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,800$3/sqft |
Source: Matthew Gorman #72484693 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Brighton