Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $207,000

    6 Charles Ave, Rochester, NY 14623

    4beds
    2baths
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $207,000 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $2,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,000

    $184,000 - $230,000

    $2,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice house in a quiet neighborhood with spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Pergo flooring is through the house. less than 1 mile from RIT and 3 miles from U of R. Rent includes laundry facility, lawn mowing and snow plowing. Tenants pay other utilities. High efficiency furnace and central Air. The house will be available on August 1st, 2022 and at lease 12 month lease. Deposit is required School District: Chili Owner takes care of lawn care and snow plow. Tenants take care other utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26220016007226

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

DateEventPrice
    8/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/15/2022Listed for rent$2,400+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/20/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/9/2019Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2019Sold$87,000-12.1%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2019Price change$99,000-2.9%$62/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2019Listed for sale$102,000$64/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $148,300
    2024-- $148,300 +38.1%
    2023-- $107,400
    2022-- $107,400
    2021-- $107,400 +20%
    2020-- $89,500 +23.8%
    2018-- $72,300
    2017$1,613 $72,300
    2016-- $72,300
    2015-- $72,300
    2014-- $72,300
    2013-- $72,300
    2012-- $72,300
    2011-- $72,300
    2010-- $72,300
    2009-- $72,300
    2007-- $72,300
    2006-- $72,300 +10%
    2005-- $65,700
    2004-- $65,700
    2003-- $65,700
    2002-- $65,700
    2001-- $65,700 +5.3%
    2000-- $62,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14623