6 Chase Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
Home value
$568,800
$529,000 - $614,000
$2,963/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,963/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,963/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,137/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,137/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Katie DiVirgilio 339-440-2688,
RE/MAX 360 781-593-7611
Michael Quilty
Return Realty Group, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,108
- Total interior livable area: 1,108 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,359 sqft
- Features: Sloped, Steep Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 1989501
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1927
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Fuses, 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility
Location
- Region: Lynn
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/13/2024 | Sold | $515,000+8.4%$465/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73271781 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Contingent | $475,000$429/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73271781 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $475,000$429/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73271781 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 +3.9% | $475,700 +5.6% |
| 2024 | $4,744 +1.7% | $450,500 +7.7% |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $418,400 |
| 2022 | $4,665 +7.8% | $418,400 +25.9% |
| 2021 | $4,329 +2.9% | $332,200 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $4,208 -0.3% | $314,000 +6.4% |
| 2019 | $4,219 +8.7% | $295,000 +15.2% |
| 2018 | $3,880 +10.3% | $256,100 +13.6% |
| 2017 | $3,518 +4.4% | $225,500 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $3,370 -2.5% | $208,300 +0.9% |
| 2015 | $3,457 +3.2% | $206,400 +5.6% |
| 2014 | $3,349 +6.6% | $195,500 +5.3% |
| 2013 | $3,142 -1.2% | $185,600 -5% |
| 2012 | $3,179 +1.4% | $195,300 +1.1% |
| 2011 | $3,134 +4.8% | $193,200 +0.4% |
| 2010 | $2,990 +9.9% | $192,500 -9.9% |
| 2009 | $2,721 +4.4% | $213,600 -10% |
| 2008 | $2,606 +4.9% | $237,300 -0.7% |
| 2007 | $2,485 +8.9% | $238,900 +4.1% |
| 2006 | $2,282 -0.6% | $229,600 +1.8% |
| 2005 | $2,296 +4.1% | $225,500 +16.8% |
| 2004 | $2,206 -5% | $193,000 +9.8% |
| 2003 | $2,322 -4.4% | $175,800 +19.2% |
| 2001 | $2,428 +15.2% | $147,500 +24.1% |
| 1999 | $2,108 +36% | $118,900 +28.5% |
| 1995 | $1,550 | $92,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01904